INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
6th World Men's University Powerlifting Cup, Vilnius (Lithuania), 08-10.07.2021
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt IPF GL Cf. Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF GL Pts
-59kg
1. Plekhov Vladimir 1997 SSUST 58,50 0,1662 4 155,0 160,0 165,0 2 102,5 107,5 110,0 1 195,0 195,0 200,0 1 472,5 78,54 12
2. Lorek Mateusz 1998 WUT 58,85 0,1657 3 150,0 160,0 167,5 3 82,5 87,5 90,0 3 180,0 187,5 197,5 2 447,5 74,15 9
3. Le Thomas 1997 UP 58,60 0,1661 2 160,0 167,5 172,5 1 90,0 95,0 97,5 2 170,0 180,0 182,5 3 445,0 73,90 8
-66kg
1. Jasak Michal 1997 WUT 64,80 0,1574 5 175,0 187,5 190,0 1 125,0 130,0 135,0 1 225,0 252,5 260,0 1 557,5 87,75 12
2. Wieczorek Piotr 2000 WUT 63,85 0,1586 6 120,0 130,0 140,0 2 75,0 82,5 90,0 2 125,0 135,0 145,0 2 375,0 59,49 9
-74kg
1. Burba Rokas 2001 LSU 73,95 0,1469 8 200,0 210,0 217,5 1 145,0 152,5 157,5 1 220,0 220,0 230,0 3 600,0 88,12 12
2. Lazicki Rafal 1999 WAT 73,70 0,1471 9 205,0 207,5 212,5 2 135,0 140,0 140,0 2 235,0 245,0 252,5 2 592,5 87,17 9
3. Koekelkoren Luc 1998 HVE 73,15 0,1477 10 195,0 205,0 205,0 3 122,5 130,0 135,0 4 245,0 252,5 260,0 1 587,5 86,77 8
4. Kocur Roman 1996 VSB-TUO 72,80 0,1481 11 185,0 195,0 205,0 4 117,5 125,0 130,0 3 205,0 220,0 230,0 4 545,0 80,69 7
-83kg
1. Baumanis Intars 1998 NDAL 82,40 0,1389 17 240,0 255,0 265,0 1 150,0 160,0 170,0 2 260,0 275,0 290,0 2 700,0 97,25 12
2. Salehi Farid 1998 PNU 82,90 0,1385 12 215,0 230,0 230,0 3 165,0 175,0 185,0 1 230,0 242,5 265,0 3 665,0 92,11 9
3. Baali Nahel 2001 UDG 82,00 0,1393 13 220,0 220,0 230,0 2 160,0 165,0 167,5 3 262,5 277,5 295,0 1 662,5 92,27 8
4. Dyrek Karol 1997 WAT 82,50 0,1389 14 200,0 212,5 215,0 5 110,0 115,0 115,0 5 235,0 245,0 250,0 4 567,5 78,80 7
5. Zastawny Maciej 2000 WUT 81,80 0,1395 15 200,0 212,5 220,0 4 125,0 130,0 130,0 4 210,0 225,0 230,0 5 562,5 78,44 6
-93kg
1. Talebi Hossein 1998 PNU 92,10 0,1314 22 255,0 267,5 272,5 1 150,0 160,0 165,0 1 275,0 287,5 292,5 2 720,0 94,64 12
2. Schorp Elliot 2000 UDS 92,20 0,1314 20 222,5 235,0 240,0 4 155,0 162,5 X 2 260,0 277,5 295,0 1 692,5 90,98 9
3. Duma Jan 1997 WAT 92,20 0,1314 18 230,0 242,5 250,0 2 135,0 142,5 147,5 5 255,0 270,0 277,5 3 662,5 87,04 8
4. Zidrunas Dranginis 1997 KAUT 90,25 0,1328 19 230,0 240,0 247,5 3 140,0 147,5 152,5 3 260,0 270,0 275,0 4 652,5 86,63 7
5. Jovan Todorovic 1996 UOB 92,25 0,1313 21 220,0 227,5 227,5 5 142,5 147,5 150,0 4 237,5 245,0 245,0 5 605,0 79,46 6
-105kg
1. Zaniewski Patryk 1998 WUT 104,50 0,1237 27 250,0 260,0 267,5 1 170,0 177,5 182,5 1 270,0 280,0 300,0 1 730,0 90,33 12
2. van Rikxoort Nino 2000 IHR 102,90 0,1246 24 225,0 237,5 247,5 3 152,5 162,5 167,5 3 270,0 270,0 300,0 2 685,0 85,38 9
3. Szymanski Mateusz 1998 WAT 93,55 0,1304 23 235,0 250,0 255,0 2 130,0 140,0 142,5 6 245,0 260,0 265,0 3 655,0 85,44 8
4. Malevskis Klaudijus 1996 VMU 95,30 0,1293 25 225,0 235,0 242,5 4 170,0 177,5 180,0 2 230,0 242,5 247,5 4 655,0 84,68 7
5. Gintalas Vincentas 2001 KAUT 104,14 0,1239 26 210,0 220,0 220,0 5 140,0 145,0 152,5 5 220,0 230,0 247,5 5 592,5 73,43 6
6. Rimsa Eimantas 1997 LSU 97,35 0,1280 28 192,5 200,0 205,0 6 152,5 162,5 162,5 4 190,0 200,0 212,5 6 565,0 72,30 5
-120kg
1. Sigut Jakub 1999 MUNI 117,35 0,1174 29 260,0 275,0 285,0 3 142,5 147,5 152,5 4 302,5 317,5 335,0 1 745,0 87,46 12
2. Muylkens Lorenz 1997 HANN 113,45 0,1192 30 262,5 272,5 277,5 1 152,5 160,0 165,0 1 270,0 285,0 295,0 3 727,5 86,70 9
3. Portes Filip 2000 VSE 117,30 0,1174 34 250,0 265,0 277,5 2 155,0 165,0 165,0 3 265,0 280,0 292,5 2 725,0 85,12 8
4. Stankovic David 2000 CZU 114,15 0,1188 31 225,0 235,0 242,5 4 140,0 147,5 152,5 5 255,0 270,0 275,0 4 660,0 78,44 7
5. Stangret Krzysztof 1998 WAT 114,60 0,1186 35 120,0 X X 5 155,0 162,5 165,0 2 125,0 X X 5 410,0 48,64 6
Toth Bence 1996 NKE 114,50 0,1187 32 230,0 245,0 260,0 165,0 172,5 175,0 300,0 315,0 332,5 DD
120+kg
1. Usov Artem 2000 CRLSU 131,35 0,1119 36 270,0 282,5 292,5 1 175,0 185,0 192,5 1 270,0 280,0 290,0 1 757,5 84,74 12
Team (points)
1. Warsaw University of Technology 48 [12+12+9+9+6] 390,17 IPF GL
2. Military University of Technology 38 [9+8+8+7+6] 387,08 IPF GL
3. Lithuanian Sports University 17 [12+5] 160,41 IPF GL
4. Kaunas University of Technology 13 [7+6] 160,06 IPF GL
5. National Defense Academy of Latvia 12 [12] 97,25 IPF GL
6. Payam e Noor University 12 [12] 94,64 IPF GL
7. Masaryk University 12 [12] 87,46 IPF GL
8. Charles University 12 [12] 84,74 IPF GL
9. Siberian State University of Science and Technology 12 [12] 78,54 IPF GL
10. PAYAM UNIVERSITY IRAN 9 [9] 92,11 IPF GL
11. Universite de Strasbourg 9 [9] 90,98 IPF GL
12. HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen 9 [9] 86,70 IPF GL
13. InHolland University of applied sciences Rotterdam 9 [9] 85,38 IPF GL
14. Universite de Grenoble 8 [8] 92,27 IPF GL
15. Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven 8 [8] 86,77 IPF GL
16. Prague University of Economics and Business 8 [8] 85,12 IPF GL
17. Universite de Paris 8 [8] 73,90 IPF GL
18. Vytautas Magnus University 7 [7] 84,68 IPF GL
19. Technical University of Ostrava 7 [7] 80,69 IPF GL
20. Czech University of Life Sciences Prague 7 [7] 78,44 IPF GL
21. University of Belgrade 6 [6] 79,46 IPF GL
Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Total IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Baumanis Intars NDAL 82.40 700,0 97,2545 1
2. Talebi Hossein PNU 92.10 720,0 94,6397 1
3. Baali Nahel UDG 82.00 662,5 92,2717 3
                                           
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record; wg - World Games Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
CRLSU = Charles University SSUST = Siberian State University of Science and Technology
CZU = Czech University of Life Sciences Prague UDG = Universite de Grenoble
HANN = HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen UDS = Universite de Strasbourg
HVE = Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven UOB = University of Belgrade
IHR = InHolland University of applied sciences Rotterdam UP = Universite de Paris
KAUT = Kaunas University of Technology VMU = Vytautas Magnus University
LSU = Lithuanian Sports University VSB-TUO = Technical University of Ostrava
MUNI = Masaryk University VSE = Prague University of Economics and Business
NDAL = National Defense Academy of Latvia WAT = Military University of Technology
NKE = Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem WUT = Warsaw University of Technology
PNU = PAYAM UNIVERSITY IRAN
PNU = Payam e Noor University