INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Open Women's Championships, Stavanger (Norway), 08-13.11.2021
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt IPF GL Cf. Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF GL Pts
Open
-47kg
1. Fukushima Yukako 1970 JPN 45,90 0,2231 7 172,5-w2 180,0-w2 X 1 117,5-w2 122,5-w2 125,0-w2 1 150,0 160,0 167,5-w2 1 472,5 -w2 105,43 12
2. Kula Zuzanna 1999 POL 46,95 0,2193 10 180,0 185,0 185,0 2 100,0 107,5 112,5 2 147,5 155,0 162,5 6 442,5 97,04 9
3. Bila Tetyana 1996 UKR 46,60 0,2205 8 160,0 167,5 172,5 3 100,0 105,0 110,0 3 150,0 155,0 157,5 5 435,0 95,94 8
4. Legard Stephanie 1981 FRA 46,10 0,2224 1 157,5 165,0 167,5 4 92,5 97,5 100,0 5 152,5 157,5 162,5 3 427,5 95,07 7
5. Liu Mei-Xiang 1983 TPE 46,25 0,2218 5 155,0 170,0 170,0 6 75,0 80,0 85,0 7 152,5 160,0 165,0 4 395,0 87,62 6
6. Schreiner Anja 1993 GER 46,35 0,2215 3 165,0 165,0 172,5 5 92,5 100,0 107,5 4 120,0 130,0 137,5 7 395,0 87,48 5
7. Hansen Lisette 1989 DEN 46,35 0,2215 6 132,5 140,0 145,0 7 80,0 85,0 87,5 6 152,5 160,0 165,0 2 395,0 87,48 4
Huang Hui-Chuan 1996 TPE 46,40 0,2213 9 100,0 105,0 110,0 8 60,0 62,5 65,0 8 150,0 150,0 162,5 DSQ
-52kg
1. Sitdikova Aigul 1989 ROC 51,60 0,2047 19 177,5 182,5 182,5 5 157,5 157,5 165,5-w 1 155,0 160,0 165,0 8 513,0 105,04 12
2. Duno Frankmary 1987 PER 50,95 0,2066 21 187,5 192,5 195,0 1 127,5 132,5 135,0 2 165,0 170,0 175,0 5 497,5 102,77 9
3. Salnikova Natalia 1986 ROC 51,40 0,2053 13 177,5 185,0 190,0 4 135,0 140,0 140,0 3 160,0 170,0 170,0 6 490,0 100,60 8
4. Derevyanko Anastasiya 1987 UKR 51,30 0,2056 12 180,0 185,0 185,0 3 115,0 120,0 125,0 4 175,0 185,0 185,0 3 480,0 98,68 7
5. Hesthammer Karen 1994 NOR 51,85 0,2041 18 170,0 180,0 190,0 2 107,5 107,5 112,5 7 155,0 170,0 175,0 7 467,5 95,40 6
6. Szymanel Paulina 1995 POL 49,95 0,2095 17 175,0 180,0 180,0 6 112,5 117,5 120,0 5 165,0 172,5 172,5 4 465,0 97,42 5
7. Bagger Trine 1986 DEN 51,55 0,2049 14 162,5 167,5 172,5 8 97,5 102,5 102,5 8 175,0 185,0 190,0 2 450,0 92,20 4
8. Goodwin Emma 1987 GBR 51,45 0,2052 11 165,0 175,0 180,0 7 77,5 82,5 87,5 11 180,0 190,0 195,5 1 447,5 91,81 3
9. Maepea Gerlyn 1993 EST 50,80 0,2070 16 155,0 165,0 170,0 11 115,0 120,0 120,0 6 137,5 147,5 147,5 10 417,5 86,42 2
10. Rodrigues Irani 1986 BRA 51,65 0,2046 20 167,5 175,0 175,0 9 87,5 92,5 92,5 10 155,0 160,0 165,0 9 415,0 84,91 1
11. Quignaudon Sandrine 1991 SWE 51,25 0,2057 15 150,0 155,0 160,0 10 90,0 95,0 95,0 9 145,0 152,5 152,5 11 395,0 81,26 1
Vasilescu Andreea 1991 ROU 51,65 0,2046 22 120,0 120,0 130,0 12 75,0 75,0 75,0 130,0 140,0 X 12 DSQ
-57kg
1. Bueno Erica 1980 BRA 56,45 0,1929 10 187,5 195,0 202,5-w1 4 150,0-w1 156,0-w 160,5 1 182,5 187,5 190,0 3 548,5 -w1 105,78 12
2. Huang Yen-Tzu 1992 TPE 55,80 0,1943 8 180,0 180,0 195,0 6 140,0 147,5 152,5 2 180,0 187,5 190,0 1 537,5 104,43 9
3. Johnson Kimberly 1994 ISV 56,15 0,1935 16 182,5 195,0 202,5 3 130,0 140,0 145,0 5 180,0 190,0 202,5 2 537,5 104,02 8
4. Steel Ellie 1991 GBR 56,60 0,1925 4 195,0 195,0 207,5 2 142,5 150,0 152,5 3 170,0 177,5 182,5 7 535,0 103,01 7
5. Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde 1991 NOR 56,80 0,1921 3 195,0 202,5 210,0 5 135,0 142,5 150,0 6 170,0 180,0 185,0 9 515,0 98,93 6
6. Ochoa Vargas Vilma 1980 ECU 55,25 0,1955 2 210,0 217,5 217,5-w1 1 105,0 110,0 115,0 9 180,0 187,5 187,5 5 507,5 -w1 99,24 5
7. Lorenz Anastasia 1985 ROC 56,50 0,1928 7 175,0 182,5 187,5 10 140,0 147,5 152,5 4 150,0 170,0 170,0 12 485,0 93,48 4
8. Anthouard Melodie 1988 FRA 56,60 0,1925 14 185,0 190,0 195,0 8 130,0 130,0 140,0 8 155,0 162,5 162,5 11 480,0 92,42 3
9. Mancini Sabrina 1994 ITA 56,40 0,1930 15 177,5 187,5 195,0 9 100,0 105,0 107,5 11 167,5 177,5 190,0 6 465,0 89,73 2
10. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 55,75 0,1944 12 160,0 165,0 170,0 12 87,5 90,0 92,5 12 165,0 172,5 175,0 8 430,0 83,60 1
11. Sabathy Marlene 1996 AUT 56,45 0,1929 1 160,0 167,5 175,0 11 92,5 97,5 102,5 10 140,0 147,5 152,5 13 417,5 80,52 1
12. Hung Hsiu-Ching 1995 TPE 56,95 0,1918 9 145,0 150,0 152,5 13 75,0 80,0 80,0 14 190,0 195,0 195,0 4 415,0 79,59 1
13. Cesard Shanee 1986 CAN 56,45 0,1929 13 145,0 150,0 150,0 14 80,0 85,0 87,5 13 165,0 170,0 170,0 10 395,0 76,18 1
Kolesnik Daniela 1999 ROC 55,85 0,1942 6 190,0 190,0 195,0 7 140,0 145,0 145,0 7 185,0 185,0 185,0 DSQ
-63kg
1. Garra Carola 1994 ITA 62,75 0,1809 1 215,0 225,0 235,0 2 167,5 175,0 175,0 1 190,0 202,5 212,5 3 615,0 111,28 12
2. Lachapelle Taylor 1999 ISV 61,40 0,1832 3 225,0 225,0 237,5-wj 1 137,5 145,0 150,0 2 215,0 215,0 227,5 2 602,5 -wj 110,39 9
3. Lomatskaia Daria 2001 ROC 62,50 0,1814 6 205,0 212,5 220,0 5 130,0 140,0 150,0 3 185,0 192,5 197,5 4 560,0 101,56 8
4. Monserrate Kenia 1991 ECU 60,25 0,1853 4 220,0 230,0 237,5 3 125,0 130,0 130,0 4 190,0 200,0 205,0 6 545,0 100,98 7
5. Hauschild Marie 1995 GER 62,80 0,1809 9 190,0 200,0 205,0 7 115,0 122,5 127,5 5 165,0 175,0 180,0 7 502,5 90,88 6
6. Schlagbauer Lisa 1996 GER 62,50 0,1814 11 172,5 182,5 187,5 8 90,0 100,0 107,5 8 180,0 192,5 202,5 5 482,5 87,50 5
7. de Wet Mijuane 2006 RSA 62,15 0,1819 12 165,0 172,5 180,0 9 80,0 90,0 90,0 9 150,0 157,5 162,5 8 415,0 75,51 4
8. Leighton Megan 1996 RSA 62,25 0,1818 8 130,0 135,0 140,0 10 105,0 107,5 110,0 7 145,0 155,0 160,0 9 410,0 74,53 3
Sjoel Lena 1997 NOR 62,35 0,1816 7 150,0 X X 120,0 120,0 127,5 6 75,0 X X 10 DSQ
Selita Laura 1999 ITA 62,40 0,1815 10 210,0 215,0 215,0 6 110,0 110,0 110,0 190,0 190,0 190,0 DSQ
Soloviova Larysa 1978 UKR 62,95 0,1806 2 220,0 220,0 230,0 4 162,5 162,5 162,5 205,0 217,5 230,0 1 DSQ
-69kg
1. Castellain Ana 1985 BRA 68,65 0,1723 16 237,5 247,5 247,5 2 167,5 167,5 180,0 3 205,0 215,0 220,0 4 630,0 -w 108,58 12
2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie 1999 GER 68,50 0,1725 25 245,0-wj 250,5-w 255,5-w 1 182,5-w 187,5 187,5 1 175,0 190,0 197,5 10 628,0 -w 108,36 9
3. McCarthy Kelsey 1992 ISV 67,80 0,1735 24 235,0 240,0 255,5 4 167,5 167,5 180,0 2 200,0 212,5 212,5 8 607,5 105,38 8
4. Skalleberg Eline 1986 NOR 68,35 0,1727 15 227,5 237,5 245,0 3 150,0 150,0 157,5 5 197,5 207,5 215,0 5 602,5 104,07 7
5. Aguinaga Johanna 1993 ECU 64,90 0,1776 23 210,0 222,5 230,0 7 160,0 165,0 165,0 4 180,0 190,0 195,0 9 577,5 102,55 6
6. Silberzahn Cathrin 1988 GER 67,70 0,1736 26 230,0 230,0 230,0 5 135,0 142,5 147,5 6 190,0 200,0 207,5 7 572,5 99,38 5
7. Tavares Cicera 1976 BRA 67,80 0,1735 22 220,0 225,0-w1 237,5 6 115,0 122,5 122,5 10 215,0 225,0 233,5 3 572,5 99,31 4
8. Horna Ivana 1990 SVK 68,90 0,1720 14 190,0 200,0 210,0 9 125,0 130,0 135,0 8 215,0 222,5 227,5 2 572,5 98,48 3
9. Kahrer Ines 1996 AUT 66,85 0,1748 18 200,0 212,5 217,5 8 122,5 127,5 132,5 9 170,0 180,0 187,5 12 532,5 93,06 2
10. Bak Kathrine 1981 DEN 66,40 0,1754 17 170,0 177,5 182,5 13 102,5 107,5 X 12 215,0 222,5 227,5 1 512,5 89,88 1
11. Sundstrom Frida 1989 SWE 67,00 0,1745 19 190,0 195,0 195,0 10 95,0 95,0 102,5 13 192,5 205,0 212,5 6 502,5 87,71 1
12. Cowell Kimberley 1988 GBR 68,35 0,1727 20 195,0 195,0 195,0 11 115,0 120,0 122,5 11 180,0 180,0 190,0 13 497,5 85,94 1
13. Elder Lauren 1989 GBR 68,75 0,1722 13 190,0 195,0 195,0 12 92,5 95,0 100,0 14 190,0 195,0 195,0 11 480,0 82,66 1
Kaljula Karmen 1994 EST 68,20 0,1729 21 180,0 180,0 180,0 140,0 140,0 147,5 7 175,0 175,0 175,0 14 DSQ
-76kg
1. Sitko Agata 2002 POL 75,95 0,1641 2 240,0 240,0 250,0 4 167,5 175,0 180,0 1 215,0 225,0-wj 230,0-wj 4 650,0 -wj 106,68 12
2. Elverum Marte 1990 NOR 75,15 0,1649 7 232,5 240,0 240,0 3 145,0 150,0 152,5 3 240,0 240,0 260,0 1 630,0 103,90 9
3. Parrello Francesca 1994 ITA 75,50 0,1646 6 227,5 237,5 247,5 1 127,5 132,5 135,0 6 225,0 235,0 250,5 2 610,0 100,39 8
4. Doublin Kloie 1999 ISV 75,30 0,1648 5 217,5 225,0 230,0 6 137,5 150,0 160,0 4 212,5 222,5-wj 230,0 5 602,5 99,28 7
5. Wik Frida 1991 SWE 73,75 0,1664 9 195,0 205,0 212,5 10 140,0 140,0 150,0 5 190,0 197,5 212,5 7 550,0 91,51 6
6. Broxtermann Katja 1986 GER 73,00 0,1672 13 202,5 210,0 215,0 8 142,5 147,5 150,0 2 165,0 172,5 177,5 10 542,5 90,70 5
7. Walter Sofia 1996 GER 73,65 0,1665 4 215,0 215,0 230,0 5 112,5 120,0 125,0 7 160,0 170,0 175,0 11 530,0 88,23 4
8. Reid-Clavelle Danielle 1992 CAN 74,00 0,1661 15 210,0 215,0 232,5 9 102,5 107,5 112,5 9 170,0 182,5 195,0 9 510,0 84,72 3
9. Mikomagi Eliise 2003 EST 74,80 0,1653 10 165,0 180,0 X 12 92,5 97,5 X 12 190,0-ws 200,0-ws 212,5 6 477,5 78,92 2
10. Spencer Amy 1993 GBR 73,60 0,1665 14 192,5 202,5 202,5 11 105,0 105,0 105,0 11 150,0 160,0 170,0 12 467,5 77,85 1
Marchenko Antonina 1989 UKR 70,65 0,1699 12 240,0 247,5 250,0 2 160,0 160,0 160,0 180,0 190,0 195,0 8 DSQ
Hsu Hsiao-Li 1981 TPE 73,55 0,1666 1 205,0 205,0 220,0 7 110,0 115,0 115,0 8 200,0 200,0 200,0 DSQ
Miles Sheri 1986 GBR 73,70 0,1664 3 182,5 182,5 182,5 102,5 107,5 112,5 10 207,5 220,0 230,0 3 DSQ
-84kg
1. Stinn Rhaea 1988 CAN 82,05 0,1588 3 235,0 242,5 247,5 7 210,0 218,0-w 223,0-w 1 190,0 202,5 202,5 8 668,0 106,05 12
2. Melnyk Tetyana 1985 UKR 76,05 0,1640 2 245,0 252,5 257,5 3 175,0 182,5 182,5 3 190,0 197,5 200,0 9 627,5 102,93 9
3. Rusanenko Daria 2001 UKR 78,15 0,1621 9 250,0 265,0-wj 274,0 1 150,0 150,0 150,0 6 190,0 205,0 212,5 3 627,5 101,69 8
4. Soerlie Heranger Anna 1992 NOR 83,50 0,1576 10 245,0 252,5 252,5 4 152,5 157,5 157,5 4 210,0 217,5 220,0 2 627,5 98,92 7
5. Timmers Ankie 1986 NED 79,75 0,1606 4 210,0 217,5 222,5 9 175,0 180,0 182,5 2 190,0 202,5 220,0 6 605,0 97,19 6
6. Hille Arnesen Heidi 1970 NOR 83,90 0,1573 12 240,0 247,5-w2 250,0-w2 5 140,0 145,0 147,5 8 200,0 207,5-w2 212,5 4 605,0 -w2 95,19 5
7. Melnikova Anastasiia 1996 ROC 82,30 0,1586 16 252,5 262,5 272,5 2 137,5 142,5 147,5 7 185,0 200,0 200,0 12 595,0 94,34 4
8. von Gleichen Valerie 1992 GER 82,30 0,1586 5 235,0 240,0 245,0 6 117,5 127,5 132,5 11 195,0 205,0 210,0 5 577,5 91,57 3
9. Kensenhuis Iris 1983 NED 82,65 0,1583 14 205,0 212,5 215,0 11 102,5 110,0 112,5 13 230,0 240,0 251,5 1 565,0 89,43 2
10. Kamlund Sofia 1990 SWE 81,10 0,1595 17 215,0 215,0 222,5 10 132,5 137,5 140,0 9 177,5 182,5 185,0 13 545,0 86,94 1
11. Frederiksen Lise 1982 DEN 83,00 0,1580 11 215,0 225,0 230,0 8 117,5 117,5 117,5 12 175,0 187,5 197,5 10 545,0 86,12 1
12. Civetta Christie 1992 GBR 83,20 0,1579 7 200,0 200,0 200,0 12 132,5 132,5 137,5 10 170,0 177,5 182,5 14 510,0 80,51 1
13. Rees Jacqui 1980 RSA 82,75 0,1582 15 180,0 190,0 202,5 13 100,0 105,0 105,0 14 160,0 180,0 190,0 11 480,0 75,94 1
14. Louise-Graham Hannah 1997 GBR 80,65 0,1599 13 145,0 155,0 165,0 14 65,0 80,0 90,0 15 185,0 202,5 212,5 7 457,5 73,15 1
Rodock Sara 1981 ISV 82,00 0,1588 8 205,0 205,0 205,0 155,0 165,0 165,0 5 120,0 130,0 130,0 15 DSQ
84+kg
1. Efimtseva Daria 2000 ROC 147,95 0,1365 24 275,0 275,0-wj 290,0 1 180,0 195,0-wj 205,0-wj 2 190,0 205,0 212,5 4 707,5 -wj 96,55 12
2. Hugdal Hildeborg 1983 NOR 122,20 0,1408 29 252,5 257,5 257,5 5 215,0 222,5 227,5-w 1 195,0 202,5 222,5 8 687,5 96,80 9
3. Kukhareva Anna 1990 ROC 108,60 0,1447 19 250,0 262,5 265,0 2 150,0 157,5 162,5 6 215,0 222,5 227,5 2 650,0 94,04 8
4. Strik Ielja 1973 NED 89,55 0,1535 27 235,0 242,5 250,0 6 175,0 175,0 180,0 3 200,0 207,5 207,5 6 630,0 96,72 7
5. Jonsdottir Soley 2001 ISL 127,30 0,1397 21 200,0 240,0 260,0 7 165,0 180,0 192,5 4 190,0 210,0 210,0 5 630,0 88,01 6
6. Zahoruiko Valentyna 1992 UKR 95,85 0,1500 23 245,0 255,0 262,5 3 145,0 152,5 157,5 7 195,0 205,0 212,5 3 627,5 94,13 5
7. Larsson Amalie 1992 DEN 95,75 0,1501 18 235,0 247,5 257,5 4 122,5 127,5 130,0 10 202,5 217,5 225,0 1 612,5 91,91 4
8. Nielsen Amalie Sophie 1994 DEN 109,10 0,1445 22 225,0 232,5 235,0 8 130,0 135,0 135,0 9 192,5 202,5 202,5 7 570,0 82,37 3
9. Rees Christi 1986 RSA 100,30 0,1479 30 190,0 195,0 205,0 9 165,0 170,0 177,5 5 160,0 170,0 180,0 9 545,0 80,61 2
10. Karolin Anna 1987 EST 89,85 0,1533 26 155,0 155,0 165,0 10 115,0 117,5 120,0 11 142,5 150,0 155,0 11 440,0 67,47 1
Kolata Karolina 1999 POL 94,70 0,1506 20 215,0 215,0 215,0 135,0 155,0 160,0 8 167,5 167,5 167,5 10 DSQ
Team (points)
1. ROC 48 [12+12+8+8+8] 497,78 IPF GL
2. Norway 38 [9+9+7+7+6] 502,63 IPF GL
3. Ukraine 37 [9+8+8+7+5] 493,36 IPF GL
4. US Virgin Islands 32 [9+8+8+7] 419,06 IPF GL
5. Germany 30 [9+6+5+5+5] 476,82 IPF GL
6. Brazil 29 [12+12+4+1] 398,58 IPF GL
7. Poland 26 [12+9+5] 301,14 IPF GL
8. Italy 22 [12+8+2] 301,40 IPF GL
9. Ecuador 18 [7+6+5] 302,76 IPF GL
10. Canada 16 [12+3+1] 266,95 IPF GL
11. Chinese Taipei 16 [9+6+1] 271,65 IPF GL
12. Denmark 16 [4+4+4+3+1] 443,84 IPF GL
13. Netherlands 15 [7+6+2] 283,34 IPF GL
14. Great Britain 13 [7+3+1+1+1] 443,93 IPF GL
15. Japan 12 [12] 105,43 IPF GL
16. France 10 [7+3] 187,48 IPF GL
17. South Africa 10 [4+3+2+1] 306,58 IPF GL
18. Peru 9 [9] 102,77 IPF GL
19. Sweden 9 [6+1+1+1] 347,41 IPF GL
20. Iceland 6 [6] 88,01 IPF GL
21. Estonia 5 [2+2+1] 232,81 IPF GL
22. Slovakia 3 [3] 98,48 IPF GL
23. Austria 3 [2+1] 173,58 IPF GL
Romania
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Total IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Garra Carola Italy 62.75 615,0 111,2799 1
2. Lachapelle Taylor US Virgin Islands 61.40 602,5 110,3931 2
3. Castellain Ana Brazil 68.65 630,0 108,5786 1
                                           
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record; wg - World Games Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria ISL = Iceland ROU = Romania
BRA = Brazil ISV = US Virgin Islands RSA = South Africa
CAN = Canada ITA = Italy SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark JPN = Japan SWE = Sweden
ECU = Ecuador NED = Netherlands TPE = Chinese Taipei
EST = Estonia NOR = Norway UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France PER = Peru
GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
GER = Germany ROC = ROC