INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
8th World Masters Bench Press Championships, Slovakia, Bratislava, 16-19.04.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Masters 1
1Cieri DennisUSA196889,800,6391265,0169,361 
2Doan DavidUSA1964109,000,5902272,5160,821 
3Kircher AchimGER1968114,500,5817270,0157,052 
4Minami ShigekiJPN1965108,900,5903265,0156,422 
5Gaudreau DanUSA1960159,200,5486285,0156,351 
6Furesund KjellNOR1966123,800,5710272,5155,591 
7Fjoren TrondNOR1966142,100,5576277,5154,732 
8Stephens KyleUSA1967116,600,5790265,0153,433 
9Lehto JuhaFIN196498,500,6123250,0153,071 
10Semskij KlausGER196499,000,6111250,0152,772 
11Fronzaglia DamianUSA196673,900,7200210,0151,201 
12Gayek LutzGER196786,900,6503232,5151,193 
13Birkedal KjetilNOR1967139,300,5592270,0150,983 
14Tuononen JuhaFIN196889,800,6391235,0150,182 
15Lochner JurgenGER1959145,400,5557270,0150,034 
16Cucuzella AlphonseFRA196673,500,7228205,0148,172 
17Mishima TadashiJPN196274,000,7193205,0147,453 
18Furnas AndyUSA196482,000,6724217,5146,241 
19Berndt RoyGER196674,200,7179200,0143,584 
20Ishimoto NaokiJPN196281,000,6774210,0142,252 
21Vuontisvaara MattiFIN196799,500,6098232,5141,773 
22Kondakor VincentSVK196389,100,6417220,0141,174 
23Kati JiriCZE196589,000,6421217,5139,655 
24Nakata KazuoJPN196454,900,9283150,0139,241 
25Cserna JanosHUN1968117,900,5774240,0138,574 
26Leblevenec PatrickFRA196386,500,6519212,5138,527 
27Paukert MiroslavCZE196388,800,6428215,0138,206 
28Encinas VincentFRA196498,400,6126225,0137,834 
29Amatsuji ShinobuJPN196280,000,6827200,0136,543 
30Landvik PekkaFIN196689,100,6417212,5136,368 
31Svec ImrichSVK196698,900,6113222,5136,015 
32Tsujimi NaokiJPN1964117,700,5776235,0135,735 
33Arkle KeithGBR196189,800,6391210,0134,219 
34Mihaly MichalCZE1966120,300,5746232,5133,596 
35Salvagio DanieleITA196386,700,6511205,0133,4710 
36France HerveFRA196699,000,6111215,0131,386 
37Asama ShigetoshiJPN195995,200,6214210,0130,497 
38Kolsovsky StefanSVK196160,000,8529152,5130,061 
39Miglans AleksandrsLAT196381,700,6739192,5129,724 
40Delapille PhilippeFRA1960109,200,5898217,5128,283 
41Tanaka YuichiroJPN196759,000,8662147,5127,762 
42Sedlacek TomasCZE196599,100,6108207,5126,748 
43Colomba FabrizioITA196574,100,7186175,0125,755 
44Ohlsson StefanSWE196893,000,6282200,0125,649 
45Janusek RomanSVK196581,400,6754185,0124,945 
46Cencich TomUSA196081,700,6739182,5122,986 
47Stoppa LutzGER1960125,300,5696215,0122,465 
48Vincourek FrantisekCZE196681,200,6764180,0121,757 
49Mori TakashiJPN196366,900,7766155,0120,371 
50Haynes CliffordGBR196067,100,7747155,0120,072 
51Petrencak SteveUSA196865,400,7911150,0118,663 
52Rossetti RenaldoFRA1960141,100,5582212,5118,616 
53Hirvonen HeikkiFIN1961119,100,5759205,0118,057 
54Straka ChristianAUT1966115,900,5799200,0115,988 
55Danielli LuigiITA196167,000,7756145,0112,464 
56Falke RainerGER196555,400,9200120,0110,402 
57Ginovsky IvanSVK1967102,800,6021175,0105,364 
58Lechner KurtAUT196758,900,8675120,0104,103 
59Pricl LubomirSVK196474,300,7173140,0100,426 
60Anderson EdwardNZL1961100,200,6081165,0100,335 
Farstad Svein OlavNOR196594,700,6229OUT
Plavka VladimirSVK196089,700,6395OUT
Bozyczko KrzysztofPOL1965104,800,5980OUT
Krcmar JiriCZE1962117,300,5781OUT
Gillespie WilliamUSA1959123,900,5709OUT
Prater GaryGBR196467,300,7729OUT
Ahl ThomasSWE196096,200,6186OUT
Boughamdouz GemelFRA196382,200,6714OUT
Kondla MichalCZE1966108,400,5912OUT
Miura HiroshiJPN196454,100,9421OUT
Szabo PeterSVK1964115,300,5805OUT
Masters 2
1Markwat MarekPOL195292,700,6292242,5152,581 
2Klinger BradleyUSA1956119,700,5753265,0152,451 
3Jahnke FredGER1957108,000,5919255,0150,931 
4Synstad BjarneNOR195180,700,6790217,5147,681 
5Ujiie IchiroJPN1957144,000,5565265,0147,471 
6Kitagawa TakeshiJPN195888,900,6424225,0144,541 
7Ray JamesUSA1957158,600,5489262,5144,082 
8Heinrich FrankGER195887,400,6483215,0139,382 
9Sitruk ClaudeFRA195063,800,8078170,0137,321 
10Vilppola KariFIN1955109,900,5887232,5136,872 
11Reinholds DainisLAT1951120,300,5746237,5136,462 
12Grabowski WojciechPOL195197,800,6142220,0135,122 
13Sota AntoninCZE1952122,800,5720235,0134,423 
14Takada ChikaraJPN1954106,100,5954225,0133,963 
15Turco CharlesUSA195699,300,6103217,5132,743 
16Darbouze PhilippeUSA195798,200,6131212,5130,284 
17Ringvold VidarNOR1955108,800,5905220,0129,914 
18Carlsson AndersSWE195297,600,6147210,0129,085 
19Vermeulen MariusNED195798,500,6123210,0128,586 
20Durocher LaurentFRA1952102,900,6019210,0126,395 
21Hulme AllanGBR1956112,400,5847215,0125,714 
22Smetanskyy IgorUKR195774,700,7146175,0125,051 
23Thorngren SvenSWE195084,100,6624187,5124,203 
24Bohm RudolfCZE195266,600,7794157,5122,752 
25Cmugr BohumilCZE195698,400,6126200,0122,527 
26Venuto SalvatoreITA195782,100,6719180,0120,942 
27Lietzau JoachimGER195059,700,8568140,0119,951 
28Kojo MotohisaJPN1958123,800,5710210,0119,915 
29Muigg PeterAUT195866,800,7775152,5118,563 
30Flett MartinGBR195699,200,6106192,5117,548 
31Harms StephenUSA195288,700,6432182,5117,384 
32Krayzel RemyCZE195577,500,6969167,5116,733 
33Fuhr FriedhelmGER195074,200,7179160,0114,862 
34Monoe TakeshiJPN195274,400,7166160,0114,653 
35Givens FloydUSA1951103,800,6000190,0114,007 
36Brooks DavidGBR1952109,200,5898192,5113,536 
37Kamioka ShunsukeJPN195766,000,7852142,5111,894 
38Appelmann DieterGER195374,100,7186155,0111,384 
39Di Rocco LucianoITA195181,600,6744165,0111,274 
40Kalinski AntoninPOL195355,800,9135120,0109,621 
41Leski GrzegorzPOL195874,000,7193150,0107,895 
42Podmokly MieczyslawPOL1952100,200,6081175,0106,418 
43Carroll PatrickUSA195781,400,6754157,5106,375 
44Massey JulianGBR1956114,200,5821182,5106,236 
45Fender DerekGBR195266,700,7785135,0105,095 
46Iitsuka ShinichiJPN195659,100,8648120,0103,772 
47Rangnit HelmutGER1956122,400,5724180,0103,037 
48Wasniowski LeszekPOL195755,100,9250110,0101,752 
49Gabor GyimcsiHUN195588,400,6444157,5101,495 
50Ahopelto VoittoFIN195684,600,6601152,5100,667 
51Hopp RudigerSWE195589,900,6388157,5100,616 
52Wozniak JaroslavCZE1955109,200,5898170,0100,269 
53Fujimoto AkioJPN194980,700,6790145,098,456 
54Pickens StephenNZL195774,100,7186135,097,016 
55Piwowar KrzysztofPOL1955110,700,5874165,096,928 
56Vesely IvanCZE1949107,200,5933160,094,9210 
57Flinck SeppoFIN195359,400,8608110,094,683 
58Cevar DusanSVK195586,300,6528140,091,398 
59Moiseev AlexanderBLR195455,900,911995,086,633 
60Sundstol BirgerNOR195466,300,7823110,086,056 
61Giumarra FrancoITA195055,600,916880,073,344 
Georg ManfredGER195598,800,6116OUT
Aymon Jean-PierreSUI195489,500,6402OUT
Beuch RonaldUSA1950108,800,5905OUT
Schwanke EberhardGER1953135,500,5616OUT
Otani SusumuJPN195281,400,6754OUT
Dufour MichelFRA1955123,500,5713OUT
Deconinck ErickFRA195680,400,6806OUT
Dupre PhilippeFRA195686,900,6503OUT
Demeis StephenGBR1957107,000,5937OUT
Yoshida SusumuJPN1950103,900,5998OUT
Csupori AdamSVK195798,000,6136OUT
Masters 3
1Kato YujiJPN194872,800,7278177,5129,181 
2Magome ToruJPN194367,100,7747165,0127,821 
3Nylund ChristerFIN1944109,500,5893212,5125,221 
4Silvander MattiFIN194498,200,6131200,0122,621 
5Tallman CliffordUSA1943108,100,5917200,0118,342 
6Phillips BillUSA193889,500,6402182,5116,831 
7Randmae RaulEST1948143,300,5569207,5115,551 
8Gavrylkevich StanislavUKR1945128,100,5671200,0113,422 
9Hamayama HisaoJPN194759,400,8608130,0111,901 
10Knudsen FinnDEN194798,300,6129182,5111,852 
11Eriksson AllanSWE194674,500,7159152,5109,172 
12Chala YaroslavUKR194889,100,6417170,0109,082 
13Lee AlexanderGBR194274,600,7146152,5108,973 
14Gallart PierreFRA194455,500,9184117,5107,911 
15Pauluks JanisLAT194672,400,7307142,5104,124 
16Jorgensen Hans JorgenDEN194478,100,6933150,0103,991 
17Teelen TonNED1943113,400,5833175,0102,071 
18Hornik JiriCZE194897,900,6139165,0101,293 
19Jaakkola ReijoFIN194899,600,6096165,0100,584 
20McDermott JoeUSA194072,900,7271137,599,975 
21Inkinen JuhaFIN194666,600,7794127,599,372 
22Schuck DieterGER194866,600,7794127,599,363 
23Fell GerdGER193892,400,6301157,599,246 
24Boussery AlainFRA194796,600,6174160,098,785 
25Maehara MakotoJPN194480,800,6785145,098,382 
26Gombar MilanSVK194858,700,8703112,597,902 
27Caldwell SteveUSA1947101,300,6055160,096,883 
28Akagi HideharuJPN194472,500,7300132,596,726 
29Diepold AlexanderGER193759,700,8568112,596,393 
30Skopal JiriCZE1946119,700,5753167,596,362 
31Olic KarelCZE194779,500,6854140,095,953 
32Schotz RainerGER194379,800,6838140,095,734 
33Flikas GeorgeGRE1942115,900,5799165,095,683 
34El Alami MujirSWE1946105,200,5972160,095,554 
35Iwkami KatsuoJPN194359,100,8648110,095,124 
36Lehtinen MarkkuFIN194574,600,7146132,594,687 
37Geese RainerGER194365,700,7881120,094,574 
38Shindo JunjiJPN194166,600,7794120,093,525 
39Bengtsson AlfSWE194788,700,6432145,093,263 
40Debastian EmilGER194474,400,7166130,093,158 
41Tehlar LadislavSVK1948100,400,6076152,592,655 
42Puhakka TapaniFIN194488,800,6428142,591,594 
43Anderson NormanGBR193492,000,6315145,091,567 
44Primus VaclavCZE1948100,300,6079150,091,187 
45Pascal-Casas ReynaldoFRA194575,400,7099127,590,515 
46Machytka OtakarCZE1944109,600,5892152,589,856 
47Poutnik JiriCZE194683,700,6642135,089,665 
48Huberth SvenSWE1943125,200,5697150,085,453 
49Rohrbacher AdolfAUT193887,800,6467130,084,076 
50Meier HermannGER1937106,800,5941140,083,178 
51Achtner KarelCZE194487,100,6495125,081,187 
52Reybrouck DanielBEL194281,400,6754120,081,046 
53Esser FrantisekCZE194694,000,6250127,579,688 
54Selzer HarriGER194073,000,7264107,578,089 
55Walker GavinGBR194497,900,6139120,073,669 
56Attelmann RudolfGER1936110,500,5877125,073,464 
57Stensgaard SvendDEN192272,300,731572,553,0310 
58Bostrom GeorgSWE1947118,300,576990,051,925 
Maliniemi NiiloSWE1946116,700,5788OUT
McFadyen WilliamGBR193484,200,6619OUT
Edwards MikeGBR194682,100,6719OUT
Smelovs AleksandrsLAT194794,500,6235OUT