INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Junior's & Subjunior's Powerlifting Championships, South Africa, Potchefstroom, 01-06.09.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Subjuniors
1Kozlova OlenaUKR199075,340,9480561,0531,811 
2Osipova EkaterinaRUS199147,961,3252382,5506,901 
3Schillinger AlexaUSA199150,761,2700375,0476,231 
4Filimonova AnnaRUS199443,981,4085335,0471,851 
5Chen Wei-JouTPE199142,421,4420317,5457,822 
6Bakal LyudmylaUKR199443,921,4098317,5447,603 
7Miller KendraUSA199254,581,2005372,5447,201 
8Androsova EkaterinaRUS199150,941,2665352,5446,452 
9Stenkova TamaraUKR199246,641,3524330,0446,272 
10Van Dusen MichelleUSA199346,441,3565317,5430,683 
11Carlson BrittaUSA199146,801,3490315,0424,934 
12Melnikova NataliaRUS199251,461,2567337,5424,143 
13Chen Jie-WenTPE1990120,260,7993527,5421,651 
14Chukhonastova LidiyaRUS199358,161,1422367,5419,771 
15Skirkanicova KatarinaSVK199043,481,4192295,0418,664 
16Khlibodarova IrynaUKR199047,401,3367312,5417,715 
17Arushanova NarineRUS199163,221,0711387,5415,063 
18Talibova YanaRUS199154,961,1940347,5414,902 
19Zinikova DinaraRUS199185,620,8835462,5408,611 
20Monserrate KenyaECU199147,181,3412302,5405,716 
21Makrai EvaHUN199143,421,4205285,0404,835 
22Gavrina ViktoriaRUS199066,261,0344390,0403,402 
23Costello CrystalUSA1990116,380,8041500,0402,062 
24Bluell KamieUSA199167,401,0217392,5401,011 
25Kondratenko SamantaLTU199058,481,1374350,0398,092 
26Pretoruis LieslRSA199253,101,2266322,5395,573 
27Kiu Hsin-JuTPE199078,280,9264425,0393,722 
28Sugo MomokoJPN199052,361,2400317,5393,705 
29Moe AmandaUSA199072,520,9714400,0388,561 
30Tichy AlexandraAUT199082,820,8982432,5388,462 
31Hinz SheilaUSA199059,021,1292342,5386,753 
32Flaherty KaitlynUSA199063,281,0704355,0379,974 
33Fadgyas VictoriaHUN199146,461,3561280,0379,707 
34Yang Chia-JingTPE199155,541,1842320,0378,954 
35Miki YasukoJPN199045,421,3779272,5375,478 
36Kainleinberger MarinaAUT199058,801,1325325,0368,064 
37Lambeth ChloeGBR199044,201,4038257,5361,479 
38Pulut KatarzynaPOL199075,160,9494380,0360,763 
39Porubska IvanaSVK199147,141,3420255,0342,2110 
40Nemoto KozueJPN199244,821,3906245,0340,6911 
41Suzuki MikikoJPN199060,221,1117300,0333,515 
42Smith Cecile-MayRSA199282,260,9013367,5331,244 
43Onoe MisakiJPN199071,480,9808320,0313,842 
44Okudo ChikaJPN199156,761,1642265,0308,525 
45Takano AzusaJPN199171,280,9826310,0304,603 
46Kuboe MasamiJPN199059,101,1281235,0265,106 
Binash SommerUSA199043,641,4158OUT
Dobi Konio MeaPNG199143,461,4196OUT
Gonchar HannaUKR199350,921,2669OUT
Sakamaki YorikoJPN199050,201,2808OUT
Lund EmmiFIN199089,740,8651OUT
Viteri SamanthaECU1990118,160,8019 
Juniors
1Medvedeva YuliaRUS198665,221,0465545,0570,321 
2Akhmamyeteva TetyanaUKR198559,421,1233500,0561,651 
3Sokovnina OxanaRUS198647,881,3269405,0537,391 
4Lee Chia-YuTPE198751,101,2635415,0524,351 
5Poduzova MarinaRUS198543,841,4115367,5518,711 
6Gulidova MariyaRUS198968,141,0138510,0517,011 
7Oquendo MailebisVEN198750,501,2750405,0516,372 
8Hanssen Tutta KristineNOR198959,001,1295450,0508,272 
9Protchenko LyudmilaRUS198675,520,9465525,0496,931 
10Malla MariaECU198867,641,0191480,0489,162 
11Cuta AdrianaVEN198654,201,2071402,5485,853 
12Roschina AnastasiyaRUS198847,741,3297365,0485,342 
13Farek JennaUSA198555,041,1926405,0483,011 
14Krivorotova YanaRUS198859,021,1292425,0479,913 
15Bartz PamelaUSA198766,821,0281465,0478,052 
16Kazakova EkaterinaRUS198855,801,1799405,0477,852 
17Gemaletdinova OlgaRUS1986114,980,8059592,5477,501 
18Van Dusen KathleenUSA198856,101,1750405,0475,876 
19Collard OdileFRA198659,321,1248417,5469,604 
20Barbosa Rodrigues IraniBRA198651,841,2496375,0468,613 
21Siirila HennaFIN198659,621,1204417,5467,765 
22Kryukova EkaterinaKAZ198568,121,0140455,0461,363 
23McKinney TiffanyUSA198979,100,9209492,5453,542 
24Inoue YuJPN198846,661,3519335,0452,893 
25Jablonska MagdalenaPOL198566,981,0263440,0451,583 
26Marion RaeleneCAN198686,960,8771502,5440,742 
27Arnold ElizabethUSA198689,480,8662505,0437,421 
28Da Silva DanielaBRA198543,641,4158307,5435,342 
29Christensen LuciaSWE198571,540,9802442,5433,754 
30Opdal VeronicaNOR198564,281,0578410,0433,714 
31Sebastien SandraUSA198681,100,9082477,5433,663 
32Shkarupa YanaRUS198681,640,9050477,5432,114 
33Bustamante MiriamECU198542,581,4385297,5427,953 
34Navarro MelissaUSA1988115,300,8055525,0422,882 
35Da Costa AdrianaUSA198659,121,1278372,5420,107 
36Okamura MisatoJPN198853,261,2237340,0416,065 
37Szabo AgnesHUN198889,680,8654475,0411,053 
38Kuroyanagi YukaJPN198760,601,1063370,0409,335 
39Jaworski EmmanuelleFRA198955,261,1890342,5407,224 
40Nagasu MachikoJPN198554,141,2081332,5401,696 
41Varlamova TetyanaUKR1989134,920,7830500,0391,493 
42Cunha Silva SilmaraBRA198956,121,1747332,5390,578 
43Summers AleshaUSA198842,941,4308270,0386,304 
44Muto YoshikoJPN198748,201,3204292,5386,214 
45Salo TiinaFIN198855,341,1876325,0385,977 
46Watton LouiseGBR198663,881,0628357,5379,936 
47Ciesielska MalwinaPOL198878,560,9245410,0379,035 
48Kaur ManjeetIND198891,120,8597440,0378,274 
49Vishwanath NethravathiIND198647,901,3265285,0378,054 
50Armstrong NatashaNZL198968,661,0083355,0357,966 
51Kaneko MutsumiJPN198646,381,3577257,5349,615 
52Cork RachelGBR198679,440,9186377,5346,776 
53Mano MegumiJPN198573,540,9626357,5344,125 
54Nakamura YukiJPN198740,141,4907227,5339,125 
55Petit CeneRSA198665,801,0397320,0332,707 
56Isogai KazuyoJPN198677,920,9289287,5267,047 
57Kamra KaminiIND198689,760,8651285,0246,544 
Auvinen ElinaFIN198951,621,2537OUT
Brage AngelicaSWE198754,821,1964OUT
Van de Voort JaynaUSA198951,641,2533OUT
Ishimaru MakiJPN198750,201,2808OUT
Canelon YeniferVEN198764,141,0596OUT
Moses GloriaNGR198969,041,0044OUT
Millington AnitaAUS1986132,320,7858OUT