INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Junior's & Subjunior's Powerlifting Championships, South Africa, Potchefstroom, 01-06.09.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Subjuniors
1Bilyy SergiyUKR199081,300,6759765,0517,061 
2Kuusnomm AimarEST199072,260,7318702,5514,071 
3Lazarev AntonRUS199074,580,7149700,0500,402 
4Wang Chun-LinTPE199055,360,9207540,0497,161 
5Sagor RaitEST199094,520,6234790,0492,511 
6Lee LandraUSA199091,800,6321775,0489,872 
7Liyvoy OleksandrUKR199059,580,8584560,0480,681 
8Duong VichetFRA199359,340,8616555,0478,172 
9Smith JohanRSA199188,600,6436735,0473,041 
10Sutton PatrickUSA199089,500,6402727,5465,742 
11Zaytsev AntonRUS199089,380,6407725,0464,493 
12Korneev YuriyKAZ199075,880,7551615,0464,373 
13Krut CyrilRUS199152,000,9813470,0461,211 
14Nishimura YoshitoJPN199066,800,7775592,5460,661 
15McCoy MichaelUSA1991101,740,6045757,5457,921 
16Temirsultanov AdlanRUS1990126,640,5684797,5453,261 
17Cloe JamesUSA1990124,260,5705791,0451,291 
18Parker TimothyUSA199088,960,6422700,0449,554 
19Kozlov DmitriyRUS199059,840,8550525,0448,863 
20Potapenko MyhayloUKR1991107,920,5921757,5448,482 
21Bielski MaciejPOL199080,200,6816657,5448,152 
22Ketola JaakkoFIN1990101,320,6055740,0448,044 
23Goryachev IvanRUS199099,940,6087735,0447,403 
24Rotar PhillipUSA199154,480,9355477,5446,722 
25Rybalko SergiyUKR199067,100,7747575,0445,452 
26Pretoruis SarelRSA199073,400,7235615,0444,953 
27Wolowicz MateuszPOL1990109,960,5886747,5439,963 
28Ashihara ToruJPN199065,960,7856555,0436,003 
29Schmidt LucasUSA199073,580,7222592,5427,925 
30Kitagawa DaigoroJPN199174,660,7146593,5424,114 
31Batista Costa Danilo F.BRA199155,960,9109465,0423,583 
32Belaberda CarterCAN199255,980,9106465,0423,434 
33Skowronski MarcinPOL1990101,000,6062692,5419,795 
34Wu Tsung-LinTPE199060,000,8529487,5415,784 
35Giana DavidFRA199049,681,0303400,0412,132 
36Akhmedov ZafarUZB199055,660,9158445,0407,545 
37Cutler CraigGBR199172,900,7271560,0407,176 
38Vasko ViktorSVK199167,500,7710515,0397,064 
39Myllynen KasperFIN199081,890,6730577,5388,624 
40Jacobson NicholasUSA199082,140,6717577,5387,905 
41Fukaya NoriyoshiJPN199054,260,9393410,0385,126 
42Kozak MartinCZE199088,660,6434597,5384,405 
43Oakenfull JacobAUS199074,340,7170530,0380,027 
44Fourie JuanRSA199085,940,6543575,0376,226 
45Ikegami HirokiJPN199151,920,9829370,0363,673 
46Chiu Chung-YiTPE1991139,300,5592647,5362,082 
47Chen Ying-DaTPE199090,680,6360565,0359,324 
48Ross LairdAUS199180,200,6816525,0357,846 
49Dorfling KyleRSA199078,560,6907512,5353,987 
50Dippenaar ConraadRSA199074,080,7187490,0352,188 
51Taylor DanielGBR199088,900,6424547,5351,717 
52Cooper AaronGBR199088,800,6428545,0350,328 
53Nagane YukiJPN199154,840,9293370,0343,847 
54Leepile KgotsoRSA199263,120,8153420,0342,415 
55Walton JosephGBR199194,520,6234540,0336,655 
56Pekeur LucianRSA199076,760,7013480,0336,648 
57Rodrigues Barbosa MarcoBRA199066,060,7846412,5323,646 
58Likharad VadzimBLR199250,681,0083310,0312,584 
59Kieran DobleGBR199256,400,9041340,0307,395 
Stevenson NicholasUSA199059,920,8539OUT
Kalmar GergelyHUN199072,780,7279OUT
Huber AlexanderAUT199074,100,7186OUT
Gryshin OleksandrUKR199155,060,9257OUT
Al Tamimi TurkiOMN199055,000,9267OUT
Smit DeonRSA199167,500,7710OUT
Rios StephenUSA199066,420,7811Doping
Juniors
1Sholskiy VladimirRUS198588,660,6434905,0582,241 
2Arkhipov YuriyRUS198588,280,6448887,5572,242 
3Mashinskii ArthurRUS198767,140,7743737,5571,071 
4Sorokin AlexeyRUS198582,120,6718837,5562,631 
5Semenenko DmytroUKR198881,560,6746822,5554,852 
6Grabowski DanielPOL1986128,240,5670970,0549,991 
7La Rosa LeninVEN198567,020,7754702,5544,732 
8Drachev AndreyRUS1985118,420,5768940,0542,151 
9Fairushin KonstantinKAZ198581,800,6734805,0542,083 
10Konovalov AndreyRUS1986144,400,5563970,0539,612 
11Kuhns MichaelUSA198558,660,8709615,0535,571 
12Arismendi EdwardVEN198655,680,9155582,5533,291 
13Castillo JoseECU198674,300,7173742,5532,591 
14Miller DanielPOL198880,810,6784782,5530,874 
15Levin SergeyRUS198755,940,9113582,5530,802 
16Mencias JoseVEN198799,120,6108867,5529,831 
17Golubev VladimirKAZ1986106,840,5940885,0525,701 
18Chumakov DmytroUKR198589,100,6417817,5524,583 
19Keranen PetteriFIN198773,340,7239720,0521,222 
20Barannik MykolaUKR198973,260,7245717,5519,813 
21Witte DustinUSA198681,640,6742765,0515,765 
22Taylor EmanuelUSA198759,720,8565600,0513,922 
23Bizukovich VadzimBLR198974,200,7179712,5511,504 
24Sochacki MaciejPOL198591,220,6341802,5508,882 
25Walker JustinUSA198689,600,6398792,5507,044 
26Lappalainen SamuliFIN198674,940,7130705,0502,635 
27Hansen JorgenNOR1986110,000,5885847,5498,752 
28Fukushima YukiJPN198680,340,6809725,0493,656 
29Imingen SimenNOR198780,720,6789720,0488,807 
30Kapyshev AmanKAZ198759,900,8542570,0486,893 
31Martikainen JuusoFIN1985125,600,5693855,0486,753 
32Zambrzycki TomaszPOL198555,640,9162530,0485,563 
33Westberg MattiasSWE1985124,000,5708850,0485,182 
34Pinheiro GilFRA198780,440,6804712,5484,758 
35Gregory MarkGBR198699,000,6111787,5481,243 
36Acosta Eleuterio LuceroUSA198581,400,6754712,5481,229 
37Farstad HaakonNOR1985124,350,5705835,0476,323 
38Dos Santos Daniel AugustoBRA198581,960,6726707,5475,8610 
39Bogdanov OleksandrUKR1987108,860,5904805,0475,253 
40Sedlacek JakubCZE198873,820,7206657,5473,766 
41Nagase KentaroJPN198659,650,8575552,5473,744 
42Dubrovskyy AntonUKR1986138,320,5598842,5471,634 
43Caltabiano ChristopherAUS198799,080,6109765,0467,304 
44Saario JariFIN1985123,320,5715815,0465,754 
45Yoshikawa NozomuJPN198690,100,6380730,0465,747 
46Trionfonte CardyllUSA198599,940,6087760,0462,625 
47Macinnis DanielCAN198597,400,6152747,5459,866 
48Singleton BradyUSA198689,680,6396717,5458,885 
49Lovell JustinCAN1987102,220,6034752,5454,085 
50Jandorek AndreasAUT198588,480,6441705,0454,076 
51Djedje GuyGBR1988107,300,5932762,5452,314 
52Zajaczkowski BartlomiejPOL1989100,220,6081742,5451,486 
53Nishikawa YosukeJPN198592,500,6298710,0447,158 
54Lawal TaofikiNGR198777,440,6973640,0446,2411 
55Takanashi TomoyaJPN198773,660,7217605,0436,617 
56Nagata MasahiroJPN198754,940,9277470,0436,004 
57Berger BernhardAUT198985,640,6555665,0435,938 
58Hayashi KoheiJPN198687,940,6461667,5431,297 
59Kume RyoheiJPN198865,020,7950542,5431,283 
60Potgieter EttienneRSA198687,060,6497655,0425,529 
61Csik GaborHUN1987108,540,5910720,0425,497 
62Strachan JohnNZL198871,980,7339572,5420,139 
63Ishikawa KazuhiroJPN198573,920,7199580,0417,518 
64Toth BalazsHUN198799,640,6095685,0417,499 
65Peisley ScottAUS198959,540,8589482,5414,405 
66Olsson TorbenNED198998,600,6121672,5411,6310 
67Mikawa RyoJPN198655,380,9203440,0404,945 
68Rusch FranzRSA198898,260,6130642,5393,8311 
69Enthammer JohannesAUT198794,060,6248627,5392,0712 
70Ridings JoelAUS198972,940,7268532,5387,0310 
71Clarke NathanGBR198781,080,6770560,0379,1212 
72Bax DaneRSA198666,120,7840480,0376,324 
73Van Laarhoven FrankNED198687,580,6476580,0375,5910 
74Al Mandhari AidhOMN1985127,000,5681655,0372,105 
75Hu Po-WenTPE198587,820,6466575,0371,8011 
76Amos SundayNGR198979,000,6882540,0371,6214 
77Shotton-Gale NickGBR198581,540,6747542,5366,0213 
78Dlule JusticeRSA198762,940,8173445,0363,705 
79Al-Saadi AsadOMN1986118,360,5768625,0360,525 
80Spaul FaisalGBR1988127,060,5680610,0346,506 
81Da Silva AlexBRA1985109,160,5899510,0300,838 
Pellegrino FrancoisFRA198873,040,7261OUT
Derstine MaliekUSA198874,880,7133OUT
Olechno JacekPOL198959,740,8563OUT
Naquin BillyUSA198954,800,9300OUT
Niedoliwka VincentUSA198966,860,7770OUT
Johansson EmilSWE198679,060,6878OUT
Lietzen JereFIN1985105,440,5967OUT
Kleinsmit RuwanRSA1987122,720,5721OUT
Ivashnev AlexanderRUS198566,720,7783OUT
Masyuk MaksymUKR198966,540,7800OUT
Vermaak MathinusRSA198774,820,7138OUT
Zolotarev YevgeniyKAZ198591,880,6319OUT
Halunen EeroFIN198692,700,6292OUT
Kudryavtsev AlexeyRUS198894,940,6222OUT
Makheta ThandoRSA1986119,540,5755OUT
Zoltan HadiHUN1989150,000,5533OUT
Ibrahim MuhamuedNGR198595,580,6204