INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
19th World Open Women's Bench Press Championship, Czechia, Prague, 25-28.06.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Althaus TamaraGER197656,301,1717150,0175,751 
2Kozdryk JustynaPOL198244,901,3889125,0173,612 
3Fukushima YukakoJPN197047,401,3367127,5170,421 
4v.Bachhaus Gundula FionaGER198162,401,0818145,0156,861 
5Nagaya KaoriJPN196351,601,2541125,0156,761 
6Prymachenka NataliaBLR198762,701,0779140,0150,902 
7Strik IeljaNED197389,300,8669172,5149,541 
8Hugdal HildeborgNOR1983126,900,7918175,0138,561 
9Lonn SandraSWE197497,900,8380165,0138,272 
10Shynkevich AlesiaBLR198450,501,2750107,5137,062 
11Adelmann TealeUSA197155,401,1866115,0136,451 
12Matejova DanaSVK197558,901,1310120,0135,722 
13Salamon ErikaHUN197351,401,2578107,5135,213 
14Virkkunen SussanaFIN197365,901,0385130,0135,003 
15Sandvik MarcelaFIN197451,701,2522107,5134,614 
16Arntsen BenteNOR197670,700,9881135,0133,391 
17Hougaard SusseDEN198455,601,1832112,5133,112 
18Svjantekova EvaSVK197347,901,3265100,0132,653 
19Butar InaBLR197154,401,2036110,0132,393 
20Ulveczki EdinaHUN198181,900,9034145,0130,991 
21Takacova HanaCZE195482,000,9028145,0130,902 
22Pracella M.ChristineFRA196555,701,1816110,0129,974 
23Blikra IngerNOR196174,400,9555135,0128,992 
24v.d.Meulen BrendaNED1978106,700,8186157,5128,923 
25Szabo AgnesHUN198889,500,8661145,0125,582 
26Schwengl IlkaAUT196547,201,340892,5124,024 
27Szczepanik DorotaPOL196981,300,9070130,0117,913 
28Gaudreau JenniferUSA197160,001,1149105,0117,063 
29Lindberg MariaFIN197354,701,198597,5116,855 
30Iga AzusaJPN198553,001,228495,0116,696 
31Sirkia MerviFIN197251,701,252292,5115,825 
32Birnfeld KatjaGER197971,400,9815117,5115,323 
33Makrai EvaHUN199046,501,355385,0115,205 
34Niakhai HannaBLR197881,000,9088125,0113,604 
35Watanabe HisamiJPN197551,201,261690,0113,546 
36Mynttinen MerjaFIN195888,400,8707130,0113,193 
37Nanasi NikolettaHUN198274,700,9530117,5111,974 
38Glomstein ToneNOR196466,501,0317107,5110,904 
39Radwanska JadwigaPOL197559,401,123697,5109,554 
40Benton BonnieUSA197555,601,183292,5109,447 
41Allen LanaUSA1988139,300,7783140,0108,964 
42Nielsen TinaDEN197862,201,0844100,0108,445 
43Nokua KatariinaFIN197389,300,8669125,0108,364 
44Speth EvaGER195489,600,8657125,0108,215 
45Shuttleworth MauraUSA197650,701,271185,0108,047 
46Fadgyas VictoriaHUN199147,101,342880,0107,426 
47Korsuk TatsianaBLR198455,401,186690,0106,798 
48Gavornikova MonikaSVK197451,601,254185,0106,598 
49Smith CydneyUSA197173,600,9621110,0105,835 
50Kaur ManjeetIND198888,400,8707120,0104,486 
51Dzurnak StephenieUSA1983117,100,8032130,0104,415 
52Pawlik BarbaraPOL195989,900,8645117,5101,577 
53Takibana AyumiJPN198559,401,123690,0101,125 
54Kaniak KatarzynaPOL197255,501,184985,0100,719 
55Kovacs VivienHUN1989124,700,7942125,099,276 
56Andreassen Line AnitaNOR197755,401,186680,094,9210 
57Elek ZsuzsannaHUN198155,701,181680,094,5211 
58Szostak AleksandraPOL198151,701,252275,093,919 
59Szollos EszterHUN198374,700,953097,592,916 
60Gimeno Martinez Anna IsabelESP1984102,600,8266110,090,927 
61Hawker DeborahGBR197851,301,259770,088,1710 
62Smith JulieUSA196951,501,256070,087,9211 
63Steinerova PetraCZE198159,201,126677,587,316 
64Owsianka KatarzynaPOL197481,000,908895,086,335 
65Hrabalova JanaCZE198469,700,997885,084,817 
Forys UrsulaPOL196566,801,0283OUT
Doan DevanUSA198779,500,9182OUT
Noglegaard Anna-MariaSWE196863,601,0663OUT
Wendt AnkeGER197864,801,0515OUT
Johansson MariaSWE198487,800,8733OUT
Brown BethGBR198274,500,9547OUT
Tachitskaya YuliaBLR197859,401,1236OUT
Schreiber RomyGER197959,601,1207OUT