INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
19th World Open Men's Bench Press Championship, Czechia, Prague, 25-28.06.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Kodama DaikiJPN197982,000,6724272,5183,221 
2Lehto OveFIN1972138,600,5597325,0181,901 
3Midote DaisukeJPN1972133,100,5633322,5181,663 
4Holte RoyNOR1970123,100,5717315,0180,081 
5Nakayama HisayukiJPN196359,100,8648207,5179,441 
6Kraft AntonDEN196254,800,9300192,5179,021 
7Wahlqvist JohnnySWE1973169,400,5434325,0176,602 
8Wegiera JanPOL196582,300,6709262,5176,112 
9Lade ScottUSA1968123,900,5709307,5175,552 
10Mamola AdamUSA197781,500,6749260,0175,473 
11Thurman DanielUSA196881,700,6739260,0175,214 
12Heittokangas JanneFIN1972125,000,5698307,5175,213 
13Schick MarkusGER197674,400,7166242,5173,771 
14Cieri DennisUSA196889,800,6391270,0172,551 
15Noda ToshihikoJPN197967,200,7738222,5172,171 
16Bast JanGER197789,400,6406267,5171,362 
17Smulter FredrikFIN1983136,200,5612305,0171,164 
18Ehlinger AndreasGER1978141,300,5580302,5168,795 
19Rejek ArturPOL1972114,300,5820290,0168,784 
20Hara MichaelUSA196074,400,7166235,0168,402 
21Hirvonen MarcusSWE1976109,400,5895285,0168,001 
22Havrda JiriCZE1974132,600,5636295,0166,266 
23Anderson TimothyUSA197298,800,6116270,0165,131 
24Sandvik KennethFIN1975123,900,5709287,5164,135 
25Nichols ByronUSA1966123,900,5709287,5164,135 
26Jader FredrickSWE197986,600,6515250,0162,874 
27Nahela MaksimBLR198682,200,6714242,5162,815 
28Bozyczko KrzysztofPOL1965109,300,5897275,0162,162 
29Kishimoto YoichiJPN197789,100,6417252,5162,023 
30Kuc ThomaszPOL197399,200,6106265,0161,802 
31Yulchiev RustamKAZ1977107,100,5935272,5161,723 
32Doan DavidUSA1964108,300,5914272,5161,154 
33Beck OliverGER1975108,900,5903272,5160,855 
34Furesund KjellNOR1966123,900,5709280,0159,857 
35Enzinger EwaldAUT1966132,200,5639282,5159,307 
36McColl AlastairNOR1981131,500,5644280,0158,038 
37Cucuzella AlphonseFRA196674,200,7179220,0157,933 
38Smith JosephUSA197666,700,7785202,5157,642 
39Pinguet CyrilFRA197281,700,6739232,5156,686 
40Chida KoheiJPN196899,200,6106255,0155,703 
41Esipov NicollayGER198099,500,6098255,0155,494 
42Wszola DariuszPOL197855,800,9135170,0155,292 
43Giffen Jr. JohnCAN1972108,800,5905262,5155,006 
44Fjoren TrondNOR1966144,400,5563277,5154,379 
45Obcowski TomaszPOL197989,000,6421240,0154,105 
46Piszak PeterHUN197789,000,6421240,0154,106 
47Leesmann KaidoEST1969115,300,5805265,0153,838 
48Koskinen ToniFIN198199,100,6108247,5151,175 
49Krejca ZbynekCZE1974108,200,5916255,0150,857 
50Wetzstein ThomasAUT197489,800,6391235,0150,187 
51Green MartinGBR197499,500,6098245,0149,406 
52Biloir PhilippeFRA1978108,800,5905252,5149,108 
53Waldhuber UweAUT196689,300,6410232,5149,038 
54Schauer KornelHUN197697,200,6158240,0147,797 
55Huk AndreyBLR197967,000,7756190,0147,363 
56Hornik JiriCZE197889,500,6402230,0147,249 
57Heggestad Thor HenningNOR197589,700,6395230,0147,0810 
58Roven Jan EinarNOR1978104,300,5990245,0146,759 
59Cserna JanosHUN1968119,900,5750255,0146,629 
60Addenet BerengerFRA198259,600,8581170,0145,872 
61Lange SvenGER1980123,000,5718255,0145,8010 
62Janes StanislavSVK1974106,600,5945245,0145,6510 
63Berke LorandHUN1979108,000,5919245,0145,0111 
64Fardan KasperDEN197474,500,7159202,5144,964 
65Selberg AmitSWE197673,500,7228200,0144,565 
66Encinas VincentFRA196498,400,6126235,0143,968 
67Kasa KalmanHUN1972125,800,5691252,5143,6910 
68Zeilinger AndreasAUT196874,700,7146200,0142,926 
69Singh PindaGBR1980109,300,5897240,0141,5212 
70Kostal AlesCZE197481,800,6734210,0141,417 
71Liimatainen AnttiFIN197681,900,6729210,0141,308 
72Vallazza GerhardAUT197073,500,7228195,0140,947 
73Hedman ChristianSWE198273,900,7200195,0140,408 
74Schneider BjornGER197999,500,6098230,0140,259 
75Stegelman JacobDEN1980123,900,5709245,0139,8711 
76Havrlik VladislavCZE198097,600,6147225,0138,3010 
77Diesen SverreNOR197089,300,6410215,0137,8111 
78Van de Ven AdNED1973106,200,5952230,0136,8913 
79Bazso RolandHUN198566,000,7852172,5135,444 
80Maudinov BatyrKAZ197593,700,6260215,0134,5912 
81Riis AllanDEN197182,300,6709200,0134,189 
82Day StanleyNZL197299,500,6098220,0134,1511 
83Blanquez Moya Jose FranciscoESP197488,500,6440205,0132,0212 
84Herrgott ArnaudFRA198398,200,6131212,5130,2813 
85Kolsovsky StefanSVK196158,500,8731147,5128,783 
86Vahesalu KaidoEST197391,200,6342200,0126,8414 
87Gilbert OliverGBR198174,700,7146175,0125,059 
88Zeitler MartonHUN198466,200,7832157,5123,355 
89Jamal HamidMOR197185,500,6562185,0121,3913 
90Petrencak SteveUSA196865,100,7942150,0119,136 
91Lipcsei LaszloHUN198860,000,8529135,0115,144 
92Ebi George OkieCMR1969107,500,5928160,094,8414 
93Chabra RajaIND198373,900,7200130,093,6010 
94Klein ChristianGER197056,000,9103100,091,033 
Zubriks GennadisLAT196584,500,6606OUT
Kircher AchimGER1968110,000,5885OUT
Minami ShigekiJPN1965109,500,5893OUT
Svensson FrederikSWE1979123,500,5713OUT
Nebola VladimirCZE197074,500,7159OUT
Nilsson PerSWE197499,300,6103OUT
Kati JiriCZE196589,000,6421OUT
Markwat MarekPOL195289,200,6413OUT
Miyake ToruJPN198573,800,7207OUT
Bryniarski OliweirPOL1981109,600,5892OUT
Leblevenec PatrickFRA196384,400,6610OUT
Hara ShinichiJPN1973109,700,5890OUT
Pullinen SamiFIN1983109,500,5893OUT
Inoue KazuakiJPN197274,000,7193OUT
Aas OysteinNOR1974100,000,6086OUT
Somnikovs NikolajsLAT197597,800,6142OUT
Jantti JukkaFIN198574,800,7139OUT
Forro MartonHUN197774,200,7179OUT
Bondik DenisKAZ197485,300,6570OUT
Perales Maldonado Jose ManuelESP197290,100,6380OUT
Jumataev RuslanKAZ198495,500,6206OUT
Baldursson JakobISL1975108,400,5912OUT
Maroy KatoNOR1985108,200,5916OUT
Pinc JanCZE1973107,500,5928OUT
Van de Laan TheoNED1970108,400,5912OUT
Jahnke MarcelGER1981119,300,5757OUT