Referee Registrar

IPF Referee Registrar: Patrik Thur

Dear National Affiliated Colleagues,

As a result of the new examination rules for Category 2 referees, Affiliated National Federations must send their nomination requests to the Referee Registrar by the time of the preliminary nomination.

The nominated applicants will then be processed by the IPF Referee Registrar. At the end of the assessment and selection process, notification will be passed back to National Federations for onward notification to their nominees.

Notice of examination can only be decided once the final nominations have been assessed. You will appreciate there may be a large list of preliminary nominations that need to be assessed before the final nomination selection is decided.

Referee Registrar

Patrik Thur

Application for International referee

Referee Re-registration information and form

Referee's Briefing

Opens external link in new windowRegistration of new referees (only for Chief examiners)

Examinations 2019

28 october

No fee Linda McFeeters Canada Cat 2 Men's and Women's World Championships 2019, Dubai, 10-16 november
Male Ajith S Nair India Cat 1 Men's and Women's World Championships 2019, Dubai, 10-16 november
Male Hamidreza Akbarzadeh Zareei Iran Cat 1 Men's and Women's World Championships 2019, Dubai, 10-16 november
Male Majid Shahnavaz Iran Cat 1 Men's and Women's World Championships 2019, Dubai, 10-16 november
Male Javad Heidari Iran Cat 2 Men's and Women's World Championships 2019, Dubai, 10-16 november
214 Mohammed eldeeb Egypt Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
BILE ROGER CAMEROON Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
BESSELY VICTOR CAMEROON Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
MENWO MARINA BRENDA CAMEROON Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
BACKO JEANNE MARIE CHRISTELLE CAMEROON Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
SEUYON HENDRICK CARREL CAMEROON Cat 2 African Powerlifting Championships 2019, South Africa, 3-6 October
Roger REMY Belgium Ca 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
Kiril Vulchanov Bulgaria Cat 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
José Carlos Cayuela Domínguez Spain Cat 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
Volha Ihnatsenka Belarus Cat 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
Raica Marius Romania Cat 1 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
Mário Šedivý Slovakia Cat 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
Michal Majerech Slovakia Cat 2 EPF Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting CH, Lithuania 30 Nov- 8 December
1 nibras Iraq Cat 2 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
No fee Tatiana Romanova Kazakhstan Cat 1 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
No fee Elvira Samedinova Uzbekistan Cat 2 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
Evgeniy Kapralov Uzbekistan Cat 2 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
Atanazarov Dovletnazar Turkmenistan Cat 2 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
No fee Zhumaniyazova Mahriban Turkmenistan Cat 2 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
Sergey Fotiev Uzbekistan Cat 1 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
Konstantin Khardin Uzbekistan Cat 1 Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December
Turakhanov Davranbek Kazakhstan Cat 1 Regional Asia Classic Powerlifting Championships 2019, Kazakhstan 2-8 December

Referees 2016-2019

 6 october 2019

Missing a referee? This may be because there is no re-registration or non-reporting of examinations.

Please contact Opens window for sending emailReferee registrar for more information.

1 Nedjah A. Kamel .E Algeria
2 Benchikh Badreddine Algeria
2 Bourabah Mokrane Algeria
2 Grini Younés Algeria
2 Messaour Sid Ahmed Algeria
2 Nezlioui Said Algeria
2 Taib Mourad Algeria
1 José H Puentes Argentina
1 José Luis Inguanti Argentina
2 Alberto Daniel Avolio Argentina
2 Norberto Carrizo Argentina
R1 Alessio Roberto Argentina
1 David Vaughn Australia
1 Gordon Thorogood  Australia
1 Joel Ridings Australia
1 Lee-Anne Dwarte Australia
1 Pamela Cutjar  Australia
2 Helen Allen Australia
2 Patrick Whymark Australia
2 Sean Muir Australia
2 Steven Howlum Australia
1 Herbert Krebs Austria
1 Sabine Zangerle Austria
2 Josef Fenzl Austria
2 Josef Mayrhofer Austria
2 Alexandra Burykina Belarus
2 Denis Denisov Belarus
2 Khomich Mikalai Belarus
2 Konstantin Burykin Belarus
2 Kudrevich Vialeta Belarus
2 Shlykovich Krystsina Belarus
2 Yakimuk Natallia Belarus
2 Yana Denisova Belarus
1 Myriam Busselot  Belgium
1 Thierry Zutterman  Belgium
2  Francois De Laere Belgium
2 Vanheesvelde Jeroen Belgium
1 Claudia Nagata Brazil
1 David Coimbra Brazil
1 Gilson Clemente Da Silva Brazil
1 Julio Cesar Conrado  Brazil
2 Ana Rosa Castellain Brazil
2 Cicera Batista Tavares Brazil
2 leonardo  Guimarães  Brazil
2 Sandra Condido Conrado Brazil
2 Thiago Grahl Brazil
R1 Mauricio Laurindo Brazil
2 Borisov Borislaw Bulgaria
1 Bill Jamison  Canada
1 Brock Haywood Canada
1 Chris Robb Canada
1 Glyn Moore Canada
1 Harnek Singh Rai Canada
1 Louis Levesque  Canada
1 Michael Knott Canada
1 Mike Armstrong  Canada
1 Ron DeLaney Canada
2 Adele Couchman Canada
2 Amr Ahmed Megahed Canada
2 Bill You Canada
2 Don Clarke Canada
2 Heather Ayles Canada
2 Jean-Sebastien Rheaume Canada
2 Justin Smith Canada
2 Mark Giffin Canada
2 Shane Martin Canada
2 Susan Haywood Canada
1 Chao Chen Hsiung  Chinese Taipei
1 Chao Chen Yeh  Chinese Taipei
1 Lee, Chun-Hsiung  Chinese Taipei
1 Weng, Chih-Kuan  Chinese Taipei
2 Chen Li-Tien Chinese Taipei
2 Chiu Chung-Liang Chinese Taipei
2 Hu Chun-Hsiung Chinese Taipei
2 Huang Chih-Chieh Chinese Taipei
2 Huang, Ching-Ho Chinese Taipei
2 Lu Li-Hua Chinese Taipei
2 Tsai Chin-Chang Chinese Taipei
2 Tsai Su-Pin Chinese Taipei
2 WANG,SHU -LING Chinese Taipei
2 Weng Shih Lun Chinese Taipei
2 YANG, CHENG-MING Chinese Taipei
2 Yeh Fu-Hung Chinese Taipei
R1  Hsieh Tsung-Ting Chinese Taipei
R1 Hsu Chi-Chiang Chinese Taipei
R1 HUANG LUNG HSIN Chinese Taipei
2 Alberto diaz Colombia
2 Laritza zemanate Colombia
1 Hugo Velasquez Costa Rica
2 José  Rodríguez Costa Rica
2 José Miguel Jaramillo Rodríguez Costa Rica
2 Manuel Campos Coto Costa Rica
2 Nora Montilla Keller Costa Rica
2 Zelmira Sandi Martinez Costa Rica
2 Drazen MOSLAVAC Croatia
2 Milena Đurđević Croatia
1 Ivan Karpíšek  Czech Republic
1 Ivan Vesely Czech Republic
1 Jirí Hofírek  Czech Republic
1 Josef Švejda Czech Republic
1 Miroslav Vacek  Czech Republic
2 Lukas Doubek Czech Republic
2 Petra Svadlenkova Czech Republic
2 Stanislav Krcek Czech Republic
2 Tomas Sarik Czech Republic
1 Bjarke Kollits Olsen Denmark
1 Klaus Broström Denmark
1 Per Berndorff  Denmark
1 Susanne Diter Denmark
2 Birgitte Thorsen Denmark
2 Carsten Kim Hansen Denmark
2 Danny Bill Møller Denmark
2 Henning Thorsen Denmark
2 Jan Lyhne Denmark
2 Jørgen Michael Buxbom Rasmussen Denmark
2 Ole Olsen Denmark
2 Aderita Villacis Ecuador
2 Gerson  Nivela Ecuador
2 Jorge Arce Rodriguez Ecuador
2 Juan Cahuasqui Ecuador
2 Marcos Sanchez Ecuador
2 Mohamed Marie Egypt
2 Carolin Siimenson Estonia
2 Peep Päll Estonia
1 Arto Hannolin Finland
1 Harri Hagfors  Finland
1 Ilkka Seppälä Finland
1 Janne Toivanen  Finland
1 Jari Rantapelkonen Finland
1 Johan Westerberg  Finland
1 Kalevi Sorsa  Finland
1 Margetta Salminen Finland
1 Mika Honkaniemi  Finland
1 Tero Hyttinen Finland
2 Helena Kvist Finland
2 Jari Laine Finland
2 Jarmo Arvaja Finland
2 Jarmo Kotomäki Finland
2 Jouni Kvist Finland
2 Kaj Mattila Finland
2 Kenneth Sandvik Finland
2 Matti Rajaniemi Finland
2 Mervi Sirkiä Finland
2 Seppo Sohlman Finland
2 Timo Heiskanen Finland
2 Timo Lillbacka Finland
2 Ville Niskanen Finland
2 Ville Orasmaa Finland
1 Dominique Nicoleau  France
1 Jean Michel GROUET France
1 Jean Paul Belmas France
1 Michel Beaudoin France
1 Nathalie Feraud France
1 Rémi Pronier France
1 Stéphane Hatot  France
1 Xavier De Puytorac  France
2 Bernard Nohales France
2 Blanc Henri France
2 Bruno Delepaut France
2 Cardon Pascale France
2 Cécile Courqueux France
2 Charlotte Vedel France
2 Christian Buchs France
2 Christine LESELLIER France
2 Claude Sitruk France
2 Da Ponte Lionel France
2 Daniel Logelin France
2 Edith Guennec France
2 Gérard Hernandez France
2 Grégory Dufour France
2 Jacques Beauverger France
2 Jean Bernard Blondan France
2 Joseph Flores France
2 Marcel Julien France
2 Natalie Lagardere France
2 Patrick Le Blevenec France
2 Reynaldo Pascal-Casas France
2 Vanessa Martin France
2 Véronique Gaillard France
1 Anita Thimm  Germany
1 Hans Jűrgen Gnitka  Germany
1 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany
1 Joachim Lehmann  Germany
1 Joachim Lietzau  Germany
1 Josef Weiss Germany
1 Karl-Heinz Voscul  Germany
1 Kerstin Klawitter Thomsen Germany
1 Werner Häfner  Germany
1 Veronika Kondraschow Germany
2 Gűnter Runniger Germany
2 Marc Polster Germany
2 Marina Kail Germany
2 Rosina Polster Germany
1 Alexander Mathieson Great Britain
1 Carole Springett Great Britain
1 Desmond Scott Great Britain
1 Doreen Dowsett   Great Britain
1 Fred Sterry  Great Britain
1 GARY HILLS  Great Britain
1 James Mcgill Great Britain
1 Kevin Jane  Great Britain
1 Michael Ellender Great Britain
1 Richard Parker  Great Britain
1 Rodney Owers Great Britain
1 Stanley Macrow  Great Britain
1 Stephen McQuade Great Britain
2 Adam Reilly Great Britain
2 Benjamin Banks Great Britain
2 Frederick Mackenzie Great Britain
2 Joanne Barnes Great Britain
2 Marc Giles Great Britain
2 Michelle Brand Great Britain
2 Philip Frost Great Britain
2 Konstantinos Giamouris Greece
2 PANAGIOTIS APOSTOLIDIS Greece
2 Gordon Spencer Guyana
1 Andrew Siu-Leung YIP Hong Kong
1 Kai Man, Leng Hong Kong
1 Masahito Kitsui Hong Kong
1 Sum Por, Yu Hong Kong
1 Wang Ka Po Gable Hong Kong
1 Wing-Yuk Ip  Hong Kong
2 Kam Chuen, Lo Hong Kong
2 Kung-Him Wong Hong Kong
2 Valiant, CHIU Hong Kong
2 Wing Nga, HO Hong Kong
2 Yiu Chuen, Ma Hong Kong
R1 Kim-Won Pok Hong Kong
1 András Rónaszéki  Hungary
1 Éva Mayer Hungary
1 Imre Fehér  Hungary
1 Imre Musztafa Hungary
1 János Baján  Hungary
2 Anna Dittler Hungary
2 Fekete Balázs Hungary
1 Helgi Hauksson Iceland
2 Aron Lee Du Teitsson Iceland
2 Kári Rafn Karlsson Iceland
2 Klaus Jensen Iceland
2 Olafsdottir Asa Iceland
2 Sturlaugur Agnar Gunnarsson Iceland
1 P. J. Joseph  India
1 Pijush Kanti Bhoumick  India
1 Ratan Kumar Basak  India
1 Sathish Kumar India
2 Ajith S. Nair India
2 Babu Rao Niieekara India
2 Girish Joshi India
2 John Varghese India
2 Karan Singh Pawar India
2 Karthik R India
2 Krishna Sahu India
2 MOHAN PETER India
2 Pradeep Kumar Srivastava India
2 Rajesh Tiwari India
2 RAM NATH India
2 S.Nagarajan India
2 V.R. SRIKUMAR India
2 VENU G. NAIR India
2 Vinod Sahu India
2 Anna maria Indonesia
2 Yanto arifin Indonesia
1 Farshid Soltani  Iran
1 Jamshid Babaei Ghane Iran
1 Madjid Talkhabi Iran
1 Mehrizi Shahryar Iran
1 Mostafa Yazdani kachouei Iran
1 Rahim Asgari Gahrouie Iran
1 Reza Jafari Iran
2 ALI  ALIAKBAR Iran
2 ALI  ASADI Iran
2 ALIREZA  GHASEMNEZHAD Iran
2 Alireza Ghasemnezhad Iran
2 Amir Assadollahzadeh Iran
2 DAVOOD  JABERI 2006? Iran
2 FARHAD SABER 2006 Iran
2 FARIBA DANESHMOGHADAM Iran
2 Hamidreza Akbarzadeh Iran
2 IMAN  BOVEIRI  Iran
2 IMAN FATHEJALALI Iran
2 JAFAR PIRNIAE Iran
2 JAVAD JAVADFAR Iran
2 MAHDI YAZDANPOURMOGHADDAM Iran
2 MAJID  ZATPARVAR Iran
2 MAJID SHAHNAVAZ Iran
2 MEHDI  ARASTEHFARD Iran
2 MILAD  ARZAGHI 2013 iran Iran
2 Milad zatparvar haghi Iran
2 MOSTAFA   PARVARESH Iran
2 SAMIRA YAZDANPOURMOGHADAM Iran
2 SEYED RASOUL HOSSEINI Iran
1 Munadhel al-alaf Iraq
2 Fathe Abas Majed Iraq
2 Salah Fattah Iraq
R1 Kadhim Azeez Iraq
2 Hoare Leslie Ireland
2 Jonny Gardner Ireland
2 Medb Murtagh Ireland
2 MeilHegga Danny Ireland
1 Gianluca Fortunati Italy
1 Luciano Bertoletti  Italy
1 Maria Pia Moscianese  Italy
1 Sandro Rossi  Italy
2 Alessandro Favorito Italy
2 Alessio Marazzini Italy
2 Fabio Nadotti Italy
2 Giusti Ivano Italy
2 MONICA DE PAOLI Italy
2 Roberto Bettati Italy
2 TERESA PALMISANO Italy
1 Hiroyuki Isagawa  Japan
1 Hisako Yoshida  Japan
1 Shigetoshi Asama  Japan
1 Susumu Yoshida  Japan
1 Yoshihiro Anan  Japan
2 Daisuke Arakawa Japan
2 Jun Shibahara Japan
2 Koichi Nakatani Japan
2 Masahiro Hada Japan
2 Mayumi Katamura Japan
2 Munehiro Shiota Japan
2 Naoki Ishimoto Japan
2 Ryo Omori Japan
2 SAWA TIYOMI Japan
2 Seiko Omori Japan
2 Shigeki Minami Japan
2 Takeshi Monoe Japan
2 TERAKADO HIROTUKI Japan
2 TERAMURA MIKA Japan
2 Alexey Pankrashev Kazakhstan
2 Andrey Altaibayev Kazakhstan
2 BELEGOV ALEXANDR Kazakhstan
2 Ivan Prokopenko Kazakhstan
2 Julia Tomazova Kazakhstan
2 Kaukakov Bakhyt Kazakhstan
2 Mikhail Balabanov Kazakhstan
2 Natalya Tskhay Kazakhstan
2 Okatenko Xeniya Kazakhstan
2 Rashidov Sergey Kazakhstan
2 Roman Kovalev Kazakhstan
2 Sadykov Kakhroman Kazakhstan
2 Sergey Kim Kazakhstan
2 Tatiana Romanova Kazakhstan
2 Tomitskiy Artur Kazakhstan
2 Tskhay Natalya Kazakhstan
2 TURAR TENELOV Kazakhstan
2 Vedyushkin Sergey Kazakhstan
2 Vladimir Novosselov Kazakhstan
2 Andrejs Rozlapa Latvia
2 Arnis Skels Latvia
2 Janis Birznieks Latvia
2 Raivo Lapins Latvia
2 Khalid Makhlof Libya
2 Rafig M. Bonamah Libya
1 Silva Katutyte Lithuania
2 Buitkus Juozas Lithuania
2 Erlandas Petrauskas Lithuania
2 Karolis Urbanavicius Lithuania
2 Paulius Pupinis Lithuania
2 Povilas Nevecka Lithuania
2 Raimundas Linkauskas Lithuania
1 Alain Hammang  Luxembourg
1 Gaston Parage  Luxembourg
1 Pierrette Demuth  Luxembourg
1 Werner Lau  Luxembourg
2 David Munoz Mexico
2 Gabriel Garcia  Mexico
2 Pardo Idelfonso Mexico
2 Dash Battulga Mongolia
2 Khuder Enkhbold Mongolia
2 Ochirbat Orkhontuul Mongolia
2 Tsogtgerel Gerelt Mongolia
2 Tugsbayar Jugdernamjil Mongolia
2 Jamal Hamid Morocco
2 Robert Waller Morocco
1 Henk Keizer  Netherlands
1 Joke v.d. Meulen  Netherlands
1 Pardeep Kailey Netherlands
2 Dezil Vreugd Netherlands
2 Hans den Ouden Netherlands
2 Pjotr van den Hoek Netherlands
2 Sandra Wildeman Netherlands
2 Kenny Wendt New Caledonia
2 WENDT Anthony New Caledonia
1 Grahame Fong  New Zealand
2 Ana de Joux New Zealand
2 Rory Lynch New Zealand
1 Arnulf Wahlstrøm  Norway
1 Inger Blikra Norway
1 Morten Novum  Norway
1 Per Öivind Fjeld Norway
1 Pål Nilsen Norway
1 Vidar Tangen  Norway
2 Anita Stavik Norway
2 Bjørn Astad Norway
2 Carl Yngvar Christensen Norway
2 Egil Kroknes Norway
2 Jan Sjøl Norway
2 Kristin Thorvaldsen Norway
2 Linda Hoeiland Norway
2 Stian Botnen Norway
2 Terje Sandbo Norway
2 Tone Ingebretsen Norway
1 Kenji Nakama Hokamura Peru
2 Constantino Sulopulos Kazakos Peru
2 Giovanni Ferrari Medina Peru
2 Jacob Carrasco Peru
1 Aspi Calagopi Philippines
1 LESLIE T. EVANGELISTA Philippines
1 Ramon Debuque Philippines
2 Alexis Nicole C. Go Philippines
2 Angelito Roel Española Philippines
2 Betina Bordeos Philippines
2 Eddie Torres Philippines
2 John Reginald L. Santos Philippines
1 Arkadiusz Znojek  Poland
1 Ewa Grzesiuk Poland
1 Grzegorz Nocek Poland
1 Lukasiuk Miroslaw Poland
1 Lukasz kazimierczk Poland
1 Marek Kruszewski Poland
1 Miroslaw Grzesiuk Poland
1 Radoslaw Grzechnik Poland
2 Andrzej Srodzinski Poland
2 Eugeniusz Mehlich Poland
2 Grzegorz Leski Poland
2 Henryk Ostrykiewicz Poland
2 Jaroslaw Olech Poland
2 Rafal Kobrzynski Poland
2 Sylwia Kobrzynska Poland
2 Tomasz Laszko Poland
2 Wlodzimierz Laskowski Poland
R1 Wieslaw Tochaczek Poland
1 Alex Alvarado Puerto Rico
1 Nestor Gregory Puerto Rico
1 Onix Rivera  Puerto Rico
2 Iván Cancel Puerto Rico
2 Joan F. Baez Puerto Rico
2 Kristzia Nieves Jimenez Puerto Rico
2 Ladys Burgos Puerto Rico
2 Michael Correa Puerto Rico
2 Steven Crane Puerto Rico
2 Cioflica Andrei Dumitru Romania
2 Olah Lucica Romania
2 Raica Marius Romania
2 Valentin Patru Romania
1 Alevtina Kozeleva  Russia
1 Alexander Bikchurin  Russia
1 Gennadii Khodosevich Russia
1 Igor Derevianko Russia
1 Sergey Ivanov  Russia
1 Vladimir Tsukanov  Russia
2 Albert Fomin Russia
2 Aleksander Efimov Russia
2 Aleksandr Bychkov Russia
2 Aleksandr Bykov Russia
2 Aleksandr Dekhanov Russia
2 Aleksandra Churkina Russia
2 Andrei Vendik Russia
2 Denis Basov Russia
2 Igor Valetskiy Russia
2 Kostryukov Viacheslav Russia
2 Liudmila Protchenko Russia
2 Olga Pantina Russia
2 Sergey Morozov Russia
2 Vitalii Morozevich Russia
2 Vladimir Spiridenko Russia
2 Nadezhda Churilova Russian
2 Corinne Bianca Singapore
2 Jessica Tan Xin Yi Singapore
2 Muhammad Badrun Nafis Bin Saion Singapore
2 Say Yong Tan Singapore
2 Zulhairy Bin Zolkaffeli Singapore
1 Pavol Müller Slovakia
2 Martin Capla Slovakia
2 Michal Capla Slovakia
2 Novomaský Ondrej Slovakia
2 Schwarz Ján Slovakia
2 Tibor Kvackaj Slovakia
2 Vladimír Gajdoš  Slovakia
2 MUR Urban Slovenia
1 Alan Ferguson  South Africa
1 Andre Ludick South Africa
1 Cliff Hayim South Africa
1 Dan Oppenheim South Africa
1 Ephraim Khandanise South Africa
1 Esmay Smith Reader South Africa
1 Henrich Janse Van Rensburg South Africa
1 Johan Smith  South Africa
1 Johan Smith jnr South Africa
1 Rodney Anthony South Africa
1 Vicki Botha  South Africa
2 Anita Barnard South Africa
2 Heather Leighton South Africa
2 Hesterki Range South Africa
2 Jacqui Rees South Africa
2 Megan Leighton South Africa
2 Patrik Casey South Africa
2 DaeGil, LEE South Korea
2 SUN, Byung chun South Korea
1 Luis Tudela Spain
1 Ralph Farquharson Spain
2 Diego Alba Spain
2 Eduardo Prada Spain
2 Javier RUIZ Spain
2 Mothilal Jayathilake Sri Lanka
1 Anett H. Langva Sweden
1 Bengt Winbladh Sweden
1 Joakim Lakso Sweden
1 Johnny Wiklund  Sweden
1 Lars-Gunnar Olsson  Sweden
1 Lars-Göran Emanuelsson  Sweden
1 Leif Josefsson Sweden
1 Ola Arvidsson Sweden
1 Patrik Björk Sweden
1 Patrik Thur  Sweden
2 Jan Östlund Sweden
2 Magnus Ekvall Sweden
2 Peter Karlsson Sweden
2 Thomas Gustavsson Sweden
2 Thomas Högberg Sweden
2 Ulf Eriksson Sweden
2 Jean-Pierre Aymon Switzerland
2 ziad tawfik mohamad Syria
2 Gabriel McTair Trinidad & Tobago
2 Merdan Nursahatov Turkmenistan
2 Robert Massey U.S Virgin Islands
2 Faisal Alzaabi UAE
2 Hamad AlAjmi UAE
2 Rashed UAE
2 Saeed Jumah Almas UAE
2 Salah Taher Mohammed AL Amirri UAE
1 Anatoliy Stetsenko  Ukraine
1 Juri Laer  Ukraine
1 Leonid Kotendzhy Ukraine
1 Lev Duhovny  Ukraine
1 Sergiy Minchenko Ukraine
1 Sirazhutdin Bazaiev  Ukraine
1 Tetyana Melnyk Ukraine
1 Valeriy Tymkiv  Ukraine
1 Vasyl Aloyev  Ukraine
2 Gordiienko Juliia Ukraine
2 Ihor Yasenetskyy Ukraine
2 Ivan Zbandut Ukraine
2 Leonid Plotnytskyi Ukraine
2 Ruslan Litus Ukraine
2 Sergiy Izosimov Ukraine
2 Valeriy Shapoval Ukraine
2 Vasyl Orobets Ukraine
2 Vitaliy Chernukha Ukraine
2 vladimir Lapikov Ukraine
2 Yuriy Lykov Ukraine
R1 Inna Orobets Ukraine
1 Eduardo Rodriquez Uruguay
2 Gabriela Cigaran Uruguay
2 Judith Reitmann Uruguay
2 Nicolas Urioste Uruguay
2 Gene M. Bell Jr. US Virgin Islands (ISV)
2 Kimberly Cher-rey Walford US Virgin Islands (ISV)
1  Joseph Marksteiner  USA
1 Ben Brent  USA
1 Bill Sindelar USA
1 Cathleen Marksteiner USA
1 Daniel Gaudreau  USA
1 Don McElravy USA
1 Eliot Feldman USA
1 Erin Ribic USA
1 Jack Marcus USA
1 Johnny A. Graham USA
1 Joseph Warpeha USA
1 Lawrence J Maile  USA
1 Lucien Gillis USA
1 Lynne M Homan USA
1 PJ Couvillion USA
1 Priscilla Ribic USA
1 Robert Keller  USA
1 Ruth A. Welding  USA
1 William Clayton  USA
2  Regina Hackney USA
2 Angela L. Simons USA
2 Arian Khamesi USA
2 Bettina C. Altizer USA
2 Bill Helmich USA
2 Bill Keel USA
2 Billy Jack Talton USA
2 Chip Hultquist USA
2 Claire Keel USA
2 Curt St. Romain USA
2 Gennesse Caldero USA
2 Hartwig-Gary Suzanne USA
2 James Yakubovsky USA
2 Jennifer Gaudreau USA
2 Jennifer Thompson USA
2 Joanne Craig USA
2 John Dalessio USA
2 Karen Licciardi USA
2 Lance Slaughter USA
2 Lanette L. Lopez USA
2 Michael Steinmetz USA
2 Michael Zawilinski USA
2 Paulie Steinman USA
2 Rebecca Lynn Main USA
2 Rebecca Steinman USA
2 Robert Crawford USA
2 Ronnie Burnett USA
2 Scott Dobbins USA
2 Susan elwyn USA
2 Tonya Lambeth USA
2 William Battenfield USA
2 Zachary C. Cooper USA
2 Fotiev Sergey Uzbekistan
2 Rajabova Venera Uzbekistan
2 Carlos Garcia Venezuela

Referees 2020-2023

Referees 2020-2023

Missing a referee? This may be because there is no re-registration or non-reporting of examinations.

Please contact Opens window for sending emailReferee registrar for more information.

Cat       Name                               Country
1 David Vaughn Australia
1 Lee-Anne Dwarte Australia
1 Jean Michel GROUET France
1 Nathalie Feraud France
1 Jewgenij Kondraschow Germany
1 Veronika Kondraschow Germany
1 Andrew Siu-Leung YIP Hong Kong
1 Kai Man, Leng Hong Kong
1 Masahito Kitsui Hong Kong
1 Sum Por, Yu Hong Kong
1 Wang Ka Po Gable Hong Kong
1 Pardeep Kailey Netherlands
1 LESLIE T. EVANGELISTA Philippines
1 Ramon Debuque Philippines
1 Alex Alvarado Puerto Rico
1 Priscilla Ribic USA
2 Patrick Whymark Australia
2 Sean Muir Australia
2 Steven Howlum Australia
2 Borisov Borislaw Bulgaria
2 Drazen MOSLAVAC Croatia
2 Milena Đurđević Croatia
2 Jouni Kvist Finland
2 Kaj Mattila Finland
2 Kenneth Sandvik Finland
2 Timo Lillbacka Finland
2 Ville Niskanen Finland
2 Konstantinos Giamouris Greece
2 PANAGIOTIS APOSTOLIDIS Greece
2 Olafsdottir Asa Iceland
2 Karthik R India
2 TERESA PALMISANO Italy
2 Jun Shibahara Japan
2 Masahiro Hada Japan
2 Kenny Wendt New Caledonia
2 WENDT Anthony New Caledonia
2 Rory Lynch New Zealand
2 Anita Stavik Norway
2 Kristin Thorvaldsen Norway
2 Alexis Nicole C. Go Philippines
2 Michael Correa Puerto Rico
2 Cioflica Andrei Dumitru Romania
2 Olah Lucica Romania
2 Nadezhda Churilova Russian
2 Javier RUIZ Spain
2 ziad tawfik mohamad Syria
2 Faisal Alzaabi UAE
2 Hamad AlAjmi UAE
2 Rashed UAE
2 Saeed Jumah Almas UAE
2 Salah Taher Mohammed AL Amirri UAE
2 Nicolas Urioste Uruguay
2 Kimberly Cher-rey Walford US Virgin Islands (ISV)
2 Gennesse Caldero USA

Powerlifting Relation Partner

 

Official VIP Partner

     

Visit us: